This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

d8_1

Label
discrimination: Germany: spoken badly en
Diskriminierung Deutsch: Schlecht geredet de

Summary Statistics for 'd8_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
2,079
57.59%
 
22.37%
 
2 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
925
25.62%
 
9.95%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
456
12.63%
 
4.91%
 
4 Valid
Often en
Oft de
150
4.16%
 
1.61%
 
. Missing 5,678
61.11%
 
.u Valid 4
0.11%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 3610 5682 1 4 1.63 0.86 0.73 1.18 0.42

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c9_en en
codes-16.png c9 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:28.4466400Z