This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

bw1pol027

Label
Most important problem in Germany migrant group (aw0var005 filter) en
Wichtigstes Problem in Deutschland MMH (aw0var005 Filter) de

Summary Statistics for 'bw1pol027' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Quoted en
Genannt de
394
5.86%
 
4.30%
 
98 Valid
Weiß nicht en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
Keine Angabe en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
100 Valid 0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-899 Valid
No participation (invitation undeliverable) en
Keine Teilnahme (Einladung unzustellbar) de
98
1.46%
 
1.07%
 
-900 Valid
No participation en
Keine Teilnahme de
2,701
40.20%
 
29.46%
 
-901 Valid
No participation (welcome page opened) en
Keine Teilnahme (Willkommensseite geöffnet) de
130
1.93%
 
1.42%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
58
0.86%
 
0.63%
 
-950 Valid
Technical error en
Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert/unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
2,828
42.09%
 
30.85%
 
-994 Valid
I don't know this en
Kenne ich nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
I don't know this party en
Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
337
5.02%
 
3.68%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
173
2.57%
 
1.89%
 
. Missing 2,449
26.71%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 6719 2449 -999 1 -884.54 224.12 50227.94 3.58 11.32

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -995 categories-16.png
    I don't know this party en
    Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
  • -994 categories-16.png
    I don't know this en
    Kenne ich nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert/unlogisch de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    Technical error en
    Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    No participation (welcome page opened) en
    Keine Teilnahme (Willkommensseite geöffnet) de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    No participation en
    Keine Teilnahme de
  • -899 categories-16.png
    No participation (invitation undeliverable) en
    Keine Teilnahme (Einladung unzustellbar) de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Quoted en
    Genannt de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Weiß nicht en
    Weiß nicht de
  • 99 categories-16.png
    Keine Angabe en
    Keine Angabe de
  • 100 categories-16.png

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:43:01.2276310Z