This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

ed_cobfm_group

Label
Edition: Country of Birth: Grandmother, paternal - Groups en
Edition: Country of Birth: Grandmother, paternal - Groups de

Summary Statistics for 'ed_cobfm_group' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Germany en
Deutschland de
3,737
42.74%
 
40.22%
 
2 Valid
Turkey en
Türkei de
2,153
24.63%
 
23.17%
 
3 Valid
Former Soviet Union en
Ehemalige Sowjetunion de
565
6.46%
 
6.08%
 
. Missing 549
5.91%
 
4 Valid
Poland en
Polen de
395
4.52%
 
4.25%
 
6 Valid
Italy en
Italien de
263
3.01%
 
2.83%
 
17 Valid
Southern Europe en
Südliches Europa de
258
2.95%
 
2.78%
 
5 Valid
Former Yugoslavia en
Ehemaliges Jugoslawien de
199
2.28%
 
2.14%
 
13 Valid
Southern Asia en
Südliches Asien de
172
1.97%
 
1.85%
 
7 Valid
Lebanon en
Libanon de
148
1.69%
 
1.59%
 
18 Valid
Other Europe en
Sonstiges Europa de
139
1.59%
 
1.50%
 
8 Valid
Greece en
Griechenland de
119
1.36%
 
1.28%
 
9 Valid
Northern Africa en
Nordafrika de
113
1.29%
 
1.22%
 
10 Valid
Other Africa en
Sonstiges Afrika de
107
1.22%
 
1.15%
 
14 Valid
Western Asia en
Westliches Asien de
106
1.21%
 
1.14%
 
16 Valid
Eastern Europe en
Östliches Europa de
100
1.14%
 
1.08%
 
19 Valid
Migrant, but unknown country of origin en
MigrantIn, aber unbekanntes Herkunftsland de
85
0.97%
 
0.91%
 
15 Valid
Western Asia en
Sonstiges Asien de
47
0.54%
 
0.51%
 
12 Valid
Northern America and Oceania en
Nordamerika und Ozeanien de
25
0.29%
 
0.27%
 
11 Valid
Latin America and the Caribbean en
Lateinamerika und die Karibik de
12
0.14%
 
0.13%
 
20 Valid
Unknown immigrant background en
Unbekannter Migrationshintergrund de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 8743 549 1 19 3.77 4.67 21.77 2.01 2.87

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Germany en
    Deutschland de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Turkey en
    Türkei de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Former Soviet Union en
    Ehemalige Sowjetunion de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Poland en
    Polen de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Former Yugoslavia en
    Ehemaliges Jugoslawien de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Italy en
    Italien de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Lebanon en
    Libanon de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Greece en
    Griechenland de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Northern Africa en
    Nordafrika de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    Other Africa en
    Sonstiges Afrika de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    Latin America and the Caribbean en
    Lateinamerika und die Karibik de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    Northern America and Oceania en
    Nordamerika und Ozeanien de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    Southern Asia en
    Südliches Asien de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    Western Asia en
    Westliches Asien de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    Western Asia en
    Sonstiges Asien de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    Eastern Europe en
    Östliches Europa de
  • 17 categories-16.png
    Southern Europe en
    Südliches Europa de
  • 18 categories-16.png
    Other Europe en
    Sonstiges Europa de
  • 19 categories-16.png
    Migrant, but unknown country of origin en
    MigrantIn, aber unbekanntes Herkunftsland de
  • 20 categories-16.png
    Unknown immigrant background en
    Unbekannter Migrationshintergrund de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:31.1923530Z