This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

g25_3

Label
trust: better to be careful with strangers en
Vertrauen: Vorsichtigkeit bei Fremden besser de

Summary Statistics for 'g25_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Strongly agree en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
3,390
45.93%
 
36.48%
 
2 Valid
Rather agree en
Stimme eher zu de
2,374
32.16%
 
25.55%
 
3 Valid
Neither agree nor disagree en
Weder noch de
1,092
14.79%
 
11.75%
 
4 Valid
Rather disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
315
4.27%
 
3.39%
 
5 Valid
Strongly disagree en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
210
2.85%
 
2.26%
 
. Missing 243
2.62%
 
.w Valid 1,668
22.60%
 
17.95%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 7381 1911 1 5 1.86 1.01 1.01 1.2 1.05

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png zust_en en
codes-16.png zust de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Strongly agree en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neither agree nor disagree en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Rather disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Strongly disagree en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:30.1919710Z