Question
Name
v_652-v_654
Label
Children
en
Kinder
de
Children
en-GB
Question Text
How old is your child/are your children? Please indicate how many children you have in each age group.
enWie alt ist Ihr Kind/sind Ihre Kinder? Bitte geben Sie an, wie viele Kinder Sie pro Altersgruppe haben.
deHow old is your child/are your children? Please indicate how many children you have in each age group.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 3 items
v_652
Children: Number aged 0-6 years (F3_02)
en
Kinder: Anzahl 0-6 Jahre (F3_02)
de
Children: Number aged 0-6 years (F3_02)
en-GB
Children: Number aged 0-6 years (F3_02)
en
Kinder: Anzahl 0-6 Jahre (F3_02)
de
Children: Number aged 0-6 years (F3_02)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_652' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid | 544 |
4.83%
|
4.83%
|
|
| 1 | Valid | 193 |
1.71%
|
1.71%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 77 |
0.68%
|
0.68%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 5 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 971 | Valid |
Filter
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid | 1,784 |
15.84%
|
15.84%
|
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 3 |
v_653
Children: Number aged 7-17 years (F3_02)
en
Kinder: Anzahl 7-17 Jahre (F3_02)
de
Children: Number aged 7-17 years (F3_02)
en-GB
Children: Number aged 7-17 years (F3_02)
en
Kinder: Anzahl 7-17 Jahre (F3_02)
de
Children: Number aged 7-17 years (F3_02)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_653' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid | 385 |
3.42%
|
3.42%
|
|
| 1 | Valid | 276 |
2.45%
|
2.45%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 136 |
1.21%
|
1.21%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 21 |
0.19%
|
0.19%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 971 | Valid |
Filter
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid | 1,784 |
15.84%
|
15.84%
|
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 4 |
v_654
Children: Number aged 18+ (F3_02)
en
Kinder: Anzahl 18+ (F3_02)
de
Children: Number aged 18+ (F3_02)
en-GB
Children: Number aged 18+ (F3_02)
en
Kinder: Anzahl 18+ (F3_02)
de
Children: Number aged 18+ (F3_02)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_654' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid | 608 |
5.40%
|
5.40%
|
|
| 1 | Valid | 148 |
1.31%
|
1.31%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 51 |
0.45%
|
0.45%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 8 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 4 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 971 | Valid |
Filter
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid | 1,784 |
15.84%
|
15.84%
|
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 4 |