This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

e4

Label
religiosity: celebrating religious holidays within family en
Feiern der Feiertage der Religion in der Familie de

Summary Statistics for 'e4' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes, all of them en
Ja, alle de
3,365
42.87%
 
36.21%
 
2 Valid
Yes, most of them en
Ja, die meisten de
1,998
25.45%
 
21.50%
 
3 Valid
Yes, some of them en
Ja, manche de
1,656
21.10%
 
17.82%
 
4 Valid
No, No one en
Nein, keine de
831
10.59%
 
8.94%
 
. Missing 1,442
15.52%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 7850 1442 1 4 1.99 1.03 1.06 0.59 -0.92

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png e4_en en
codes-16.png e4 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes, all of them en
    Ja, alle de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Yes, most of them en
    Ja, die meisten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Yes, some of them en
    Ja, manche de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    No, No one en
    Nein, keine de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:28.6185740Z