Variable Description

Name

v_14

Label
Education 1 en
Bildung 1 de
Education 1 en-GB
Question

What school and vocational education do you have, please tell us your highest completed qualification.

en

Welche Schul- und Berufsausbildung haben Sie, bitte nennen Sie uns Ihre höchste abgeschlossene Ausbildung.

de

What school and vocational education do you have, please tell us your highest completed qualification.

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_14' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
(noch) keine Schul- oder Berufsausbildung en
16
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
2 Valid
Kein Schulabschluss/ Hauptschule ohne abgeschlossene Lehre oder Berufsausbildung en
119
1.06%
 
1.06%
 
3 Valid
Hauptschule mit abgeschlossener Lehre oder Berufsausbildung en
589
5.23%
 
5.23%
 
4 Valid
Mittlere Reife en
1,244
11.04%
 
11.04%
 
5 Valid
Fachschule, Handelsschule en
241
2.14%
 
2.14%
 
6 Valid
Abitur en
999
8.87%
 
8.87%
 
7 Valid
Fachhochschule en
503
4.47%
 
4.47%
 
8 Valid
Hochschule, Universität en
1,047
9.30%
 
9.30%
 
9 Valid
Promotion en
85
0.75%
 
0.75%
 
-970 Valid
Split en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
6,421
57.00%
 
57.00%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -995 9

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels1 en
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    (noch) keine Schul- oder Berufsausbildung en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Kein Schulabschluss/ Hauptschule ohne abgeschlossene Lehre oder Berufsausbildung en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Hauptschule mit abgeschlossener Lehre oder Berufsausbildung en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Mittlere Reife en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Fachschule, Handelsschule en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Abitur en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Fachhochschule en
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Hochschule, Universität en
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Promotion en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_14-v_15

Lineage

Sources of v_14: 1 question
Lineage of v_14 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_14 ← v_14-v_15 v_14: Education 1 (int.example:26a433df-18ee-43d6-947b-29522e17763d v5)v_14v5Education 1VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_14-v_15: What school and vocational education do you have, please tell us your highest completed qualification. (int.example:6d2e332d-f800-42c8-81d4-3df769b12985 v2)v_14-v_15v2What school and vocational educati…Question
source variable source question v5version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_14 Question v_14-v_15 v2 What school and vocational education do you have, please tell us your highest completed qualification.

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
5 2025-03-05T08:24:45.0139930Z
4 2024-11-14T14:28:14.6135720Z
3 2024-11-14T14:04:31.2791500Z
2 2024-11-14T13:45:47.2374130Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:41.3345700Z