Question
Name
A13
Label
Attachment to Germany
en
Verbundenheit mit Deutschland
de
Attachment to Germany
en-GB
Question Text
People feel connected to different identities and countries. How about you? In very general terms: How strongly do you feel connected to Germany?
enMenschen fühlen sich mit unterschiedlichen Gruppen und Ländern verbunden. Wie ist das bei Ihnen? Einmal ganz allgemein gesprochen: Wie sehr fühlen Sie sich mit Deutschland verbunden?
dePeople feel connected to different identities and countries. How about you? In very general terms: How strongly do you feel connected to Germany?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
A13
Attachment to Germany
en
Verbundenheit mit Deutschland
de
Attachment to Germany
en-GB
Attachment to Germany
en
Verbundenheit mit Deutschland
de
Attachment to Germany
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A13' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very strongly
en
Sehr stark
de
|
96 |
11.06%
|
11.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Strongly
en
Stark
de
|
307 |
35.37%
|
35.37%
|
| 3 | Valid |
In some respects
en
In mancher Beziehung
de
|
359 |
41.36%
|
41.36%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Hardly
en
Kaum
de
|
68 |
7.83%
|
7.83%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not at all
en
Gar nicht
de
|
17 |
1.96%
|
1.96%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Dont know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
No answer
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
8 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
13 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
A13
Attachment to Germany
en
Verbundenheit mit Deutschland
de
Attachment to Germany
en-GB
Attachment to Germany
en
Verbundenheit mit Deutschland
de
Attachment to Germany
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A13' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very strongly
en
Sehr stark
de
|
96 |
11.06%
|
11.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Strongly
en
Stark
de
|
307 |
35.37%
|
35.37%
|
| 3 | Valid |
In some respects
en
In mancher Beziehung
de
|
359 |
41.36%
|
41.36%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Hardly
en
Kaum
de
|
68 |
7.83%
|
7.83%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not at all
en
Gar nicht
de
|
17 |
1.96%
|
1.96%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Dont know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
No answer
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
8 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
13 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |