Satisfaction with democracy in Germany en
Zufriedenheit mit Demokratie in Deutschland de

This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

bw1pol039

Label
Satisfaction with democracy in Germany en
Zufriedenheit mit Demokratie in Deutschland de

Summary Statistics for 'bw1pol039' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
No participation en
Keine Teilnahme de
2,701
40.20%
 
29.46%
 
. Missing 2,449
26.71%
 
2 Valid
Satisfied en
Zufrieden de
1,826
27.18%
 
19.92%
 
3 Valid
Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied en
Teils/teils de
1,026
15.27%
 
11.19%
 
1 Valid
Very satisfied en
Sehr zufrieden de
372
5.54%
 
4.06%
 
4 Valid
Dissatisfied en
Unzufrieden de
295
4.39%
 
3.22%
 
-901 Valid
No participation (welcome page opened) en
Keine Teilnahme (Willkommensseite geöffnet) de
130
1.93%
 
1.42%
 
5 Valid
Very dissatisfied en
Sehr unzufrieden de
116
1.73%
 
1.27%
 
-899 Valid
No participation (invitation undeliverable) en
Keine Teilnahme (Einladung unzustellbar) de
98
1.46%
 
1.07%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
96
1.43%
 
1.05%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
30
0.45%
 
0.33%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
29
0.43%
 
0.32%
 
-950 Valid
Technical error en
Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert/unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-994 Valid
I don't know this en
Kenne ich nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
I don't know this party en
Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 6719 2449 -999 5 -412.68 450.8 203221.55 -0.17 -1.97

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -995 categories-16.png
    I don't know this party en
    Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
  • -994 categories-16.png
    I don't know this en
    Kenne ich nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert/unlogisch de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    Technical error en
    Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    No participation (welcome page opened) en
    Keine Teilnahme (Willkommensseite geöffnet) de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    No participation en
    Keine Teilnahme de
  • -899 categories-16.png
    No participation (invitation undeliverable) en
    Keine Teilnahme (Einladung unzustellbar) de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very satisfied en
    Sehr zufrieden de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Satisfied en
    Zufrieden de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied en
    Teils/teils de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Dissatisfied en
    Unzufrieden de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Very dissatisfied en
    Sehr unzufrieden de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:10:29.6001540Z