Variable Description

Name

F10

Label
Engagement in migrant self-organization or initiative en
Engagement in migrantischen Selbstorganisation oder Initiative de
Engagement in migrant self-organization or initiative en-GB
Question

Are you active in a migrant self-organisation or initiative?

en

Sind Sie selbst in einer migrantischen Selbstorganisation aktiv?

de

Are you active in a migrant self-organisation or initiative?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'F10' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes, already before the Corona Pandemic en
Ja, bereits vor der Corona-Pandemie de
88
10.14%
 
10.14%
 
2 Valid
Yes, since the Corona pandemic en
Ja, seit der Corona-Pandemie de
37
4.26%
 
4.26%
 
3 Valid
No, not active en
Nein, bin nicht aktiv de
563
64.86%
 
64.86%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
165
19.01%
 
19.01%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
15
1.73%
 
1.73%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png F10_en en
codes-16.png F10_en de
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes, already before the Corona Pandemic en
    Ja, bereits vor der Corona-Pandemie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Yes, since the Corona pandemic en
    Ja, seit der Corona-Pandemie de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    No, not active en
    Nein, bin nicht aktiv de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question F10

Lineage

Sources of F10: 1 question
Lineage of F10 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE F10 ← F10 F10: Engagement in migrant self-organization or initiative (int.example:2eba5ab8-5143-4d10-9130-031af18c508f v2)F10v2Engagement in migrant self-organiz…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… F10: Are you active in a migrant self-organisation or initiative? (int.example:9b09b8f8-69d0-45b5-ba8a-f4a989611655 v1)F10v1Are you active in a migrant self-org…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of F10 Question F10 v1 Are you active in a migrant self-organisation or initiative?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-16T19:16:25.6330690Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:41.3345700Z