Variable Description
Name
pm1_dep03
Label
Assessment of own economic situation
en
Einschätzung eigene wirtschaftliche Lage
de
Bewertung: eigene wirtschaftliche Lage
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep03' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very bad
en
Sehr schlecht
de
|
216 |
2.99%
|
2.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Bad
en
Eher schlecht
de
|
868 |
12.00%
|
12.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Good
en
Eher gut
de
|
4,435 |
61.32%
|
61.32%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Very good
en
Sehr gut
de
|
1,658 |
22.93%
|
22.93%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
21 |
0.29%
|
0.29%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
34 |
0.47%
|
0.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 | -4.57 | 87.03 | 7573.97 | -11.34 | 126.57 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
