Question
Name
A10c-A10_o
Label
Language(s) at work (dt/en)
en
Sprache(n) auf der Arbeit (dt/en)
de
Language(s) at work (dt/en)
en-GB
Question Text
We’re interested in learning which language(s) you speak in your everyday life. In Germany, do you speak at work:
enUns interessiert, welche Sprachen Sie im Alltag sprechen. Sprechen Sie hier in Deutschland bei der Arbeit:
deWe’re interested in learning which language(s) you speak in your everyday life. In Germany, do you speak at work:
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 4 items
A10c
Language(s) at work (dt/en)
en
Sprache(n) auf der Arbeit (dt/en)
de
Language(s) at work (dt/en)
en-GB
Language(s) at work (dt/en)
en
Sprache(n) auf der Arbeit (dt/en)
de
Language(s) at work (dt/en)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A10c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Primarily in German
en
Überwiegend in deutscher Sprache
de
|
689 |
79.38%
|
79.38%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Primarily in English
en
Überwiegend in englischer Sprache
de
|
74 |
8.53%
|
8.53%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Primarily in another language
en
Überwiegend in einer anderen Sprache
de
|
10 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Equally in several languages
en
Gleichermaßen in unterschiedlichen Sprachen
de
|
57 |
6.57%
|
6.57%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Doesnt apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
34 |
3.92%
|
3.92%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
4 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
A10c
Language(s) at work (dt/en)
en
Sprache(n) auf der Arbeit (dt/en)
de
Language(s) at work (dt/en)
en-GB
Language(s) at work (dt/en)
en
Sprache(n) auf der Arbeit (dt/en)
de
Language(s) at work (dt/en)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A10c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Primarily in German
en
Überwiegend in deutscher Sprache
de
|
689 |
79.38%
|
79.38%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Primarily in English
en
Überwiegend in englischer Sprache
de
|
74 |
8.53%
|
8.53%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Primarily in another language
en
Überwiegend in einer anderen Sprache
de
|
10 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Equally in several languages
en
Gleichermaßen in unterschiedlichen Sprachen
de
|
57 |
6.57%
|
6.57%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Doesnt apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
34 |
3.92%
|
3.92%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
4 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
A10c_o
Language(s) at work: open
en
Sprache(n) auf der Arbeit: offene Angabe
de
Language(s) at work: open
en-GB
Language(s) at work: open
en
Sprache(n) auf der Arbeit: offene Angabe
de
Language(s) at work: open
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A10c_o' (unweighted)
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 |
A10c_o
Language(s) at work: open
en
Sprache(n) auf der Arbeit: offene Angabe
de
Language(s) at work: open
en-GB
Language(s) at work: open
en
Sprache(n) auf der Arbeit: offene Angabe
de
Language(s) at work: open
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A10c_o' (unweighted)
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 |