Question
Name
pm1_noa01-pm1_noa02
Label
Restrict right to demonstrate for East Germans/Muslims because they question democracy[Split2]
en
Demorecht für Ostd./Musl. eingeschränkt., weil sie Demokratie in Frage stellen[Split2]
de
Restrict right to demonstrate for East Germans/Muslims because they question democracy[Split2]
en-GB
Question Text
The right to demonstrate for East Germans/Muslims should be more restricted because they question democracy.
enDas Demonstrationsrecht für Ostdeutsche/Muslime sollte stärker eingeschränkt werden, weil sie die Demokratie in Frage stellen.
deThe right to demonstrate for East Germans/Muslims should be more restricted because they question democracy.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 4 items
pm1_noa01_1
Restrict right to demonstrate for Muslims because they question democr. [Split2]
en
Demorecht für Musl. eingeschränk., weil sie Demokratie in Frage stellen[Split2]
de
Befürwortung: Einschränkung Demonstrationsrecht Splitgruppe
en-US
Restrict right to demonstrate for Muslims because they question democr. [Split2]
en
Demorecht für Musl. eingeschränk., weil sie Demokratie in Frage stellen[Split2]
de
Befürwortung: Einschränkung Demonstrationsrecht Splitgruppe
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_noa01_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,433 |
19.81%
|
19.81%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
898 |
12.42%
|
12.42%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
510 |
7.05%
|
7.05%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
529 |
7.31%
|
7.31%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
3,637 |
50.29%
|
50.29%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
140 |
1.94%
|
1.94%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
85 |
1.18%
|
1.18%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_noa01_1
Restrict right to demonstrate for Muslims because they question democr. [Split2]
en
Demorecht für Musl. eingeschränk., weil sie Demokratie in Frage stellen[Split2]
de
Restrict right to demonstrate for Muslims because they question democr. [Split2]
en-GB
Restrict right to demonstrate for Muslims because they question democr. [Split2]
en-US
Restrict right to demonstrate for Muslims because they question democr. [Split2]
en
Demorecht für Musl. eingeschränk., weil sie Demokratie in Frage stellen[Split2]
de
Restrict right to demonstrate for Muslims because they question democr. [Split2]
en-GB
Restrict right to demonstrate for Muslims because they question democr. [Split2]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_noa01_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,433 |
19.81%
|
19.81%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
898 |
12.42%
|
12.42%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
510 |
7.05%
|
7.05%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
529 |
7.31%
|
7.31%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
3,637 |
50.29%
|
50.29%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
140 |
1.94%
|
1.94%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
85 |
1.18%
|
1.18%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_noa01_2
Restrict right to demonstrate for East Germans because they question democr. [Sp
en
Demorecht für Ostd. eingeschränk., weil sie Demokratie in Frage stellen[Split2]
de
Befürwortung: Einschränkung Demonstrationsrecht Splitgruppe
en-US
Restrict right to demonstrate for East Germans because they question democr. [Sp
en
Demorecht für Ostd. eingeschränk., weil sie Demokratie in Frage stellen[Split2]
de
Befürwortung: Einschränkung Demonstrationsrecht Splitgruppe
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_noa01_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
2,722 |
37.64%
|
37.64%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
592 |
8.19%
|
8.19%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
120 |
1.66%
|
1.66%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
96 |
1.33%
|
1.33%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
3,595 |
49.71%
|
49.71%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
65 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
42 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_noa01_2
Restrict right to demonstrate for East Germans because they question democr. [Sp
en
Demorecht für Ostd. eingeschränk., weil sie Demokratie in Frage stellen[Split2]
de
Restrict right to demonstrate for East Germans because they question democr. [Sp
en-GB
Restrict right to demonstrate for East Germans because they question democr. [Sp
en-US
Restrict right to demonstrate for East Germans because they question democr. [Sp
en
Demorecht für Ostd. eingeschränk., weil sie Demokratie in Frage stellen[Split2]
de
Restrict right to demonstrate for East Germans because they question democr. [Sp
en-GB
Restrict right to demonstrate for East Germans because they question democr. [Sp
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_noa01_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
2,722 |
37.64%
|
37.64%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
592 |
8.19%
|
8.19%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
120 |
1.66%
|
1.66%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
96 |
1.33%
|
1.33%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
3,595 |
49.71%
|
49.71%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
65 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
42 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |