Variable Description

Name

pm1_ste02_1

Label
Muslims constantly see themselves as victims [Split1] en
Muslime sehen sich ständig als Opfer[Split1] de
Splitgruppe sieht sich als Opfer en-US
Question

Recently, there has been a lot of discussion about East Germans/Muslims/West Germans. Some people believe that certain descriptions apply particularly well to East Germans/Muslims/West Germans, while others do not see it that way. What is your opinion on this? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or not agree at all with the following statements?

en

In letzter Zeit wurde viel über Ostdeutsche/Muslime/Westdeutsche diskutiert. Manche Leute meinen, dass bestimmte Beschreibungen besonders gut auf Ostdeutsche/Muslime/Westdeutsche zutreffen und andere sehen das nicht so. Wie sehen Sie das? Treffen die folgenden Aussagen voll und ganz zu, eher zu, eher nicht zu oder überhaupt nicht zu?

de

Recently, there has been a lot of discussion about East Germans/Muslims/West Germans. Some people believe that certain descriptions apply particularly well to East Germans/Muslims/West Germans, while others do not see it that way. What is your opinion on this? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or not agree at all with the following statements?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ste02_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Does not apply at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
652
9.02%
 
9.02%
 
2 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
777
10.74%
 
10.74%
 
3 Valid
Rather applies en
Trifft eher zu de
524
7.25%
 
7.25%
 
4 Valid
Definitely applies en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
217
3.00%
 
3.00%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
4,832
66.81%
 
66.81%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
178
2.46%
 
2.46%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
52
0.72%
 
0.72%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Does not apply at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Rather applies en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Definitely applies en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_ste01_-pm1_ste10_

Lineage

Sources of pm1_ste02_1: 1 question
source variable source question v4version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_ste02_1 Question pm1_ste01_-pm1_ste10_ v3 Recently, there has been a lot of discussion about East Germans/Muslims/West Germans. Some people believe that certain descriptions apply particularly well to East Germans/Muslims/West Germans, while others do not see it that way. What is your opinion on this? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or not agree at all with the following statements?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
4 2024-10-30T11:20:31.6973720Z
3 2024-10-30T10:44:52.2693830Z
2 2024-10-30T10:43:29.0613940Z
1 2024-09-02T14:32:21.7742450Z