This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0soc013_g

Label
German citizenship: year of acquisition - aggregated en
Deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit: Jahr des Erwerbs - aggregiert de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0soc013_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1955 to 1989 en
1955 bis 1989 de
92
1.00%
 
1.00%
 
2 Valid
1990 to 1994 en
1990 bis 1994 de
137
1.49%
 
1.49%
 
3 Valid
1995 to 1999 en
1995 bis 1999 de
177
1.93%
 
1.93%
 
4 Valid
2000 to 2004 en
2000 bis 2004 de
183
2.00%
 
2.00%
 
5 Valid
2005 to 2009 en
2005 bis 2009 de
132
1.44%
 
1.44%
 
6 Valid
2010 to 2014 en
2010 bis 2014 de
132
1.44%
 
1.44%
 
7 Valid
2015 to 2021 en
2015 bis 2021 de
194
2.12%
 
2.12%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
42
0.46%
 
0.46%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
11
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
7,795
85.02%
 
85.02%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
273
2.98%
 
2.98%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9168 9168 0 -999 7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1955 to 1989 en
    1955 bis 1989 de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    1990 to 1994 en
    1990 bis 1994 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    1995 to 1999 en
    1995 bis 1999 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    2000 to 2004 en
    2000 bis 2004 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    2005 to 2009 en
    2005 bis 2009 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    2010 to 2014 en
    2010 bis 2014 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    2015 to 2021 en
    2015 bis 2021 de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-04-26T15:13:18.0611850Z