Question
Name
pm1_soz09
Label
Marital status
en
Familienstand
de
Marital status
en-GB
Question Text
What is your marital status?
enWelchen Familienstand haben Sie?
deWhat is your marital status?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_soz09
Marital status
en
Familienstand
de
Familienstand
en-US
Marital status
en
Familienstand
de
Familienstand
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz09' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Married
en
Verheiratet
de
|
3,794 |
52.46%
|
52.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Living in a registered same-sex partnership
en
In einer eingetragenen gleichgeschlechtlichen Partnerschaft lebend
de
|
22 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Widowed
en
Verwitwet
de
|
699 |
9.67%
|
9.67%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Divorced
en
Geschieden
de
|
782 |
10.81%
|
10.81%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Living in divorce
en
In Scheidung lebend
de
|
57 |
0.79%
|
0.79%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Single
en
Ledig
de
|
1,840 |
25.44%
|
25.44%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
7 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
31 |
0.43%
|
0.43%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
pm1_soz09
Marital status
en
Familienstand
de
Marital status
en-GB
Marital status
en-US
Marital status
en
Familienstand
de
Marital status
en-GB
Marital status
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz09' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Married
en
Verheiratet
de
|
3,794 |
52.46%
|
52.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Living in a registered same-sex partnership
en
In einer eingetragenen gleichgeschlechtlichen Partnerschaft lebend
de
|
22 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Widowed
en
Verwitwet
de
|
699 |
9.67%
|
9.67%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Divorced
en
Geschieden
de
|
782 |
10.81%
|
10.81%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Living in divorce
en
In Scheidung lebend
de
|
57 |
0.79%
|
0.79%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Single
en
Ledig
de
|
1,840 |
25.44%
|
25.44%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
7 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
31 |
0.43%
|
0.43%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 6 |