Variable Description
Name
pm1_wbn02_1
Label
Muslims have to work harder than the rest of the population [Split2]
en
Musl. müssen sich mehr anstrengen als Restbevölkerung[Split2]
de
Splitgruppe Mehr Anstrengung für gleiche Ziele
en-US
Question
East Germans/Muslims have to work harder than the rest of the population to achieve the same.
enOstdeutsche/Muslime müssen sich mehr anstrengen als die Restbevölkerung, um das Gleiche zu erreichen.
deEast Germans/Muslims have to work harder than the rest of the population to achieve the same.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_wbn02_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
700 |
9.68%
|
9.68%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
754 |
10.43%
|
10.43%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,261 |
17.44%
|
17.44%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
622 |
8.60%
|
8.60%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
3,637 |
50.29%
|
50.29%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
199 |
2.75%
|
2.75%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
59 |
0.82%
|
0.82%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
pm1_wbn02_1-pm1_wbn02_2 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of pm1_wbn02_1 | Question | pm1_wbn02_1-pm1_wbn02_2 | v1 | East Germans/Muslims have to work harder than the rest of the population to achieve the same. |
