This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

b9_3

Label
country of birth: grandmother (paternal) en
Geburtsland Großmutter: väterlicherseits de

Summary Statistics for 'b9_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes, in Germany en
Ja, in Deutschland de
3,556
39.18%
 
38.27%
 
2 Valid
No, in another country en
Nein, in einem anderen Land de
4,499
49.56%
 
48.42%
 
3 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
1,022
11.26%
 
11.00%
 
. Missing 215
2.31%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 9077 215 1 3 1.72 0.65 0.43 0.36 -0.74

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png b9_en en
codes-16.png b9 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes, in Germany en
    Ja, in Deutschland de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No, in another country en
    Nein, in einem anderen Land de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.3974820Z