This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0soc048

Label
Occupation en
Berufliche Tätigkeit de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0soc048' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Employee en
Angestellter/Angestellte de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid
Worker en
Arbeiter/Arbeiterin de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid
Civil servant en
Beamter/Beamtin de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
Academic in a freelance profession en
Akademiker/Akademikerin in freiem Beruf de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
Self-employed farmer en
Selbständige/r Landwirt/Landwirtin de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid
Self-employed in trade, hospitality, crafts, industry, services en
Selbständig in Handel, Gastgewerbe, Handwerk, in der Industrie, in der Dienstleistung de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
Assisting family member en
Mithelfende/r Familienangehörige/r de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
In vocational training/apprenticeship or trainee en
Beruflichen Ausbildung/Lehre oder Praktikant/Praktikantin de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
Other (aggregated) en
Anderes (aggregiert) de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
95 Valid
not valid / multiple answers en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
don't know en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
not specified en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
9,168
100.00%
 
100.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -996 -996 -996 0 0 NaN NaN

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Employee en
    Angestellter/Angestellte de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Worker en
    Arbeiter/Arbeiterin de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Civil servant en
    Beamter/Beamtin de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Academic in a freelance profession en
    Akademiker/Akademikerin in freiem Beruf de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Self-employed farmer en
    Selbständige/r Landwirt/Landwirtin de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Self-employed in trade, hospitality, crafts, industry, services en
    Selbständig in Handel, Gastgewerbe, Handwerk, in der Industrie, in der Dienstleistung de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Assisting family member en
    Mithelfende/r Familienangehörige/r de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    In vocational training/apprenticeship or trainee en
    Beruflichen Ausbildung/Lehre oder Praktikant/Praktikantin de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Other (aggregated) en
    Anderes (aggregiert) de
  • 95 categories-16.png
    not valid / multiple answers en
  • 98 categories-16.png
    don't know en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    not specified en

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:10:26.3161540Z