Variable Description
Name
v_72
Label
Big Five: active imagination (F14)
en
Big Five: aktive Vorstellungskraft (F14)
de
Big Five: active imagination (F14)
en-GB
Question
Now we will ask you some questions about your personality and your attitudes. To what extent do the following statements apply to you?
enNun stellen wir Ihnen einige Fragen zu Ihrer Persönlichkeit und Ihren Einstellungen. Inwieweit treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf Sie zu?
deNow we will ask you some questions about your personality and your attitudes. To what extent do the following statements apply to you?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_72' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
122 |
1.08%
|
1.08%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
446 |
3.96%
|
3.96%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
978 |
8.68%
|
8.68%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,971 |
17.50%
|
17.50%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,217 |
10.80%
|
10.80%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
65 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
44 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_63-v_77 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_72 | Question | v_63-v_77 | v1 | Now we will ask you some questions about your personality and your attitudes. To what extent do the following statements apply to you? |
