Question
Name
pm1_aut01, pm1_aut02
Label
Authoritarianism
en
Autoritarismus
de
Authoritarianism
en-GB
Question Text
Now we are interested in your opinion on the social order. How do you evaluate the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements?
enNun interessiert uns Ihre Meinung zur gesellschaftlichen Ordnung. Wie beurteilen Sie die folgenden Aussagen? Stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen voll und ganz zu, eher zu, eher nicht zu oder überhaupt nicht zu?
deNow we are interested in your opinion on the social order. How do you evaluate the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 4 items
pm1_aut01
Strong leaders so that we can live safely in society
en
Starke Führungspersonen, damit wir in der Gesellschaft sicher leben können
de
Notwendigkeit starke Führungspersönlichkeiten
en-US
Strong leaders so that we can live safely in society
en
Starke Führungspersonen, damit wir in der Gesellschaft sicher leben können
de
Notwendigkeit starke Führungspersönlichkeiten
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_aut01' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
638 |
8.82%
|
8.82%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,082 |
14.96%
|
14.96%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,965 |
27.17%
|
27.17%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,434 |
47.48%
|
47.48%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
63 |
0.87%
|
0.87%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
50 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_aut01
Strong leaders so that we can live safely in society
en
Starke Führungspersonen, damit wir in der Gesellschaft sicher leben können
de
Strong leaders so that we can live safely in society
en-GB
Strong leaders so that we can live safely in society
en-US
Strong leaders so that we can live safely in society
en
Starke Führungspersonen, damit wir in der Gesellschaft sicher leben können
de
Strong leaders so that we can live safely in society
en-GB
Strong leaders so that we can live safely in society
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_aut01' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
638 |
8.82%
|
8.82%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,082 |
14.96%
|
14.96%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,965 |
27.17%
|
27.17%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,434 |
47.48%
|
47.48%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
63 |
0.87%
|
0.87%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
50 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_aut02
Best practices should not be called into question
en
Bewährte Verhaltensweisen sollten nicht in Frage gestellt werden
de
Best practices should not be called into question
en-GB
Best practices should not be called into question
en-US
Best practices should not be called into question
en
Bewährte Verhaltensweisen sollten nicht in Frage gestellt werden
de
Best practices should not be called into question
en-GB
Best practices should not be called into question
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_aut02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,427 |
19.73%
|
19.73%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
2,112 |
29.20%
|
29.20%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,536 |
21.24%
|
21.24%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,933 |
26.73%
|
26.73%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
165 |
2.28%
|
2.28%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
59 |
0.82%
|
0.82%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_aut02
Best practices should not be called into question
en
Bewährte Verhaltensweisen sollten nicht in Frage gestellt werden
de
Infragestellung bewährter Verhaltensweisen
en-US
Best practices should not be called into question
en
Bewährte Verhaltensweisen sollten nicht in Frage gestellt werden
de
Infragestellung bewährter Verhaltensweisen
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_aut02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,427 |
19.73%
|
19.73%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
2,112 |
29.20%
|
29.20%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,536 |
21.24%
|
21.24%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,933 |
26.73%
|
26.73%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
165 |
2.28%
|
2.28%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
59 |
0.82%
|
0.82%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |