This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0par016

Label
Federal state en
Bundesland de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0par016' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
5 Valid
North Rhine-Westphalia en
Nordrhein-Westfalen de
2,683
29.26%
 
29.26%
 
9 Valid
Bavaria en
Bayern de
1,289
14.06%
 
14.06%
 
8 Valid
Baden-Württemberg en
Baden-Württemberg de
1,054
11.50%
 
11.50%
 
3 Valid
Lower Saxony en
Niedersachsen de
1,020
11.13%
 
11.13%
 
11 Valid
Berlin en
Berlin de
492
5.37%
 
5.37%
 
14 Valid
Saxony en
Sachsen de
440
4.80%
 
4.80%
 
7 Valid
Rhineland-Palatinate en
Rheinland-Pfalz de
384
4.19%
 
4.19%
 
6 Valid
Hessen en
Hessen de
349
3.81%
 
3.81%
 
2 Valid
Hamburg en
Hamburg de
342
3.73%
 
3.73%
 
13 Valid
Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania en
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern de
200
2.18%
 
2.18%
 
15 Valid
Saxony-Anhalt en
Sachsen-Anhalt de
199
2.17%
 
2.17%
 
16 Valid
Thuringia en
Thüringen de
193
2.11%
 
2.11%
 
10 Valid
Saarland en
Saarland de
184
2.01%
 
2.01%
 
12 Valid
Brandenburg en
Brandenburg de
174
1.90%
 
1.90%
 
4 Valid
Bremen en
Bremen de
165
1.80%
 
1.80%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 2 16 7.29 3.52 12.42 0.68 -0.29

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Hamburg en
    Hamburg de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Lower Saxony en
    Niedersachsen de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Bremen en
    Bremen de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    North Rhine-Westphalia en
    Nordrhein-Westfalen de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Hessen en
    Hessen de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Rhineland-Palatinate en
    Rheinland-Pfalz de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Baden-Württemberg en
    Baden-Württemberg de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Bavaria en
    Bayern de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    Saarland en
    Saarland de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    Berlin en
    Berlin de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    Brandenburg en
    Brandenburg de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania en
    Mecklenburg-Vorpommern de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    Saxony en
    Sachsen de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    Saxony-Anhalt en
    Sachsen-Anhalt de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    Thuringia en
    Thüringen de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:42:59.9747530Z