Question
Name
E16
Label
Part of *we can do it* in fight against Covid
en
Teil des *Wir schaffen das* in Coronabekämpfung
de
Part of *we can do it* in fight against Covid
en-GB
Question Text
In the media, politicians often say “we’ll get through this” in regard to the corona pandemic. How about you, do you feel included in this “we”?
enPolitiker*innen sprechen im Kontext der Corona-Pandemie in den Medien oftmals davon, dass „wir das schon schaffen“. Wie ist das bei Ihnen, fühlen Sie sich eingeschlossen in das „Wir“?
deIn the media, politicians often say “we’ll get through this” in regard to the corona pandemic. How about you, do you feel included in this “we”?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
E16
Part of *we can do it* in fight against Covid
en
Teil des *Wir schaffen das* in Coronabekämpfung
de
Part of *we can do it* in fight against Covid
en-GB
Part of *we can do it* in fight against Covid
en
Teil des *Wir schaffen das* in Coronabekämpfung
de
Part of *we can do it* in fight against Covid
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E16' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
I dont feel included at all
en
Ich fühle mich überhaupt nicht eingeschlossen
de
|
68 |
7.83%
|
7.83%
|
| 2 | Valid |
I feel somewhat unincluded
en
Ich fühle mich eher nicht eingeschlossen
de
|
87 |
10.02%
|
10.02%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes yes, sometimes no
en
Teils / teils
de
|
182 |
20.97%
|
20.97%
|
| 4 | Valid |
I feel somewhat included
en
Ich fühle mich eher eingeschlossen
de
|
177 |
20.39%
|
20.39%
|
| 5 | Valid |
I feel completely included
en
Ich fühle mich voll und ganz eingeschlossen
de
|
155 |
17.86%
|
17.86%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Dont know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
No answer
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
30 |
3.46%
|
3.46%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
19 |
2.19%
|
2.19%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
E16
Part of *we can do it* in fight against Covid
en
Teil des *Wir schaffen das* in Coronabekämpfung
de
Part of *we can do it* in fight against Covid
en-GB
Part of *we can do it* in fight against Covid
en
Teil des *Wir schaffen das* in Coronabekämpfung
de
Part of *we can do it* in fight against Covid
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E16' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
I dont feel included at all
en
Ich fühle mich überhaupt nicht eingeschlossen
de
|
68 |
7.83%
|
7.83%
|
| 2 | Valid |
I feel somewhat unincluded
en
Ich fühle mich eher nicht eingeschlossen
de
|
87 |
10.02%
|
10.02%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes yes, sometimes no
en
Teils / teils
de
|
182 |
20.97%
|
20.97%
|
| 4 | Valid |
I feel somewhat included
en
Ich fühle mich eher eingeschlossen
de
|
177 |
20.39%
|
20.39%
|
| 5 | Valid |
I feel completely included
en
Ich fühle mich voll und ganz eingeschlossen
de
|
155 |
17.86%
|
17.86%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Dont know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
No answer
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
30 |
3.46%
|
3.46%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
19 |
2.19%
|
2.19%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |