Variable Description
Name
v_103
Label
Tendency towards a specific political party (F21)
en
Neigung zu einer bestimmten Partei (F21)
de
Tendency towards a specific political party (F21)
en-GB
Question
In Germany, many people tend to support a specific political party for a long time, even though they occasionally vote for another party. How about you: Do you generally lean towards a specific party? And if so, which one?
enIn Deutschland neigen viele Leute längere Zeit einer bestimmten politischen Partei zu, obwohl sie auch ab und zu eine andere Partei wählen. Wie ist das bei Ihnen: Neigen Sie – ganz allgemein – einer bestimmten Partei zu? Und wenn ja, welcher?
deIn Germany, many people tend to support a specific political party for a long time, even though they occasionally vote for another party. How about you: Do you generally lean towards a specific party? And if so, which one?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_103' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
CDU/CSU
en
|
1,492 |
13.25%
|
13.25%
|
| 2 | Valid |
SPD
en
|
887 |
7.87%
|
7.87%
|
| 3 | Valid |
FDP
en
|
418 |
3.71%
|
3.71%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Bündnis 90/Die Grünen
en
|
1,233 |
10.95%
|
10.95%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Die Linke
en
|
617 |
5.48%
|
5.48%
|
| 6 | Valid |
AfD
en
|
501 |
4.45%
|
4.45%
|
| 9 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| 10 | Valid |
Andere Partei: und zwar
en
|
211 |
1.87%
|
1.87%
|
| 88 | Valid |
Ich neige keiner Partei zu
en
|
1,641 |
14.57%
|
14.57%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
200 |
1.78%
|
1.78%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
246 |
2.18%
|
2.18%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 88 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_103 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_103 | Question | v_103 | v1 | In Germany, many people tend to support a specific political party for a long time, even though they occasionally vote for another party. How about you: Do you generally lean towards a specific party? And if so, which one? |
