This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_soz03_b

Label
Place of residence: East/West Berlin en
Wohnort Ost/West-Berlin de
Wohnort Ost/West-Berlin en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz03_b' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
West Berlin en
Westberlin de
535
7.40%
 
7.40%
 
2 Valid
East Berlin en
Ostberlin de
343
4.74%
 
4.74%
 
97 Valid
Verweigert en
Verweigert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
Weiß nicht en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
6,337
87.62%
 
87.62%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
7
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
10
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 2 -853.01 317.63 100888.17 2.32 3.38

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    West Berlin en
    Westberlin de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    East Berlin en
    Ostberlin de
  • 97 categories-16.png
    Verweigert en
    Verweigert de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Weiß nicht en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:48:40.4528810Z