This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

A04

Label
Current occupation en
Derzeitige Tätigkeit de

Summary Statistics for 'A04' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
White-collar worker en
Angestellte*r de
284
32.72%
 
32.72%
 
2 Valid
Blue-collar worker en
Arbeiter*in de
7
0.81%
 
0.81%
 
3 Valid
Civil servant en
Beamter * Beamtin de
20
2.30%
 
2.30%
 
4 Valid
Self-employed academic en
Akademiker*in in freiem Beruf de
86
9.91%
 
9.91%
 
5 Valid
Self-employed in agriculture en
Selbständige*r Landwirt*in de
2
0.23%
 
0.23%
 
6 Valid
Self-employed in business, hospitality, trades en
Selbständig in Handel, Gastgewerbe, Handwerk de
21
2.42%
 
2.42%
 
7 Valid
Working in your familys business en
Mithelfende*r Familienangehörige*r de
9
1.04%
 
1.04%
 
8 Valid
In vocational training, apprenticeship or internship en
In einer beruflichen Ausbildung / Lehre oder Praktikant*in de
107
12.33%
 
12.33%
 
90 Valid
Other, namely: en
Anderes, und zwar: de
241
27.76%
 
27.76%
 
98 Valid
Dont know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
No answer en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
28
3.23%
 
3.23%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
6
0.69%
 
0.69%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
57
6.57%
 
6.57%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 90

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png A04_de de
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    White-collar worker en
    Angestellte*r de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Blue-collar worker en
    Arbeiter*in de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Civil servant en
    Beamter * Beamtin de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Self-employed academic en
    Akademiker*in in freiem Beruf de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Self-employed in agriculture en
    Selbständige*r Landwirt*in de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Self-employed in business, hospitality, trades en
    Selbständig in Handel, Gastgewerbe, Handwerk de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Working in your familys business en
    Mithelfende*r Familienangehörige*r de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    In vocational training, apprenticeship or internship en
    In einer beruflichen Ausbildung / Lehre oder Praktikant*in de
  • 90 categories-16.png
    Other, namely: en
    Anderes, und zwar: de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Dont know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • 99 categories-16.png
    No answer en
    Keine Angabe de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-04-24T12:37:02.2229150Z