Question
v_442-v_447
Now let's return to the political parties. Please rate to what extent the following statement applies to the different parties: “When someone reveals in a conversation that they are a supporter of this party, I primarily see them as a political opponent.”
enKommen wir nun noch einmal zu den Parteien. Bitte bewerten Sie, inwieweit die folgende Aussage auf die verschiedenen Parteien zutrifft: „Wenn sich jemand im Gespräch als Anhänger dieser Partei zu erkennen gibt, sehe ich in ihm vor allem einen politischen Gegner.“
deNow let's return to the political parties. Please rate to what extent the following statement applies to the different parties: “When someone reveals in a conversation that they are a supporter of this party, I primarily see them as a political opponent.”
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 12 items
v_442
Political opponents: CDU/CSU (F56)
en
Politische Gegner: CDU/CSU (F56)
de
Political opponents: CDU/CSU (F56)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_442' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,180 |
10.48%
|
10.48%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
782 |
6.94%
|
6.94%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
648 |
5.75%
|
5.75%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
342 |
3.04%
|
3.04%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
220 |
1.95%
|
1.95%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
330 |
2.93%
|
2.93%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
316 |
2.81%
|
2.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_442
Political opponents: CDU/CSU (F56)
en
Politische Gegner: CDU/CSU (F56)
de
Political opponents: CDU/CSU (F56)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_442' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
1,180 |
10.48%
|
10.48%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
782 |
6.94%
|
6.94%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
648 |
5.75%
|
5.75%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
342 |
3.04%
|
3.04%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
220 |
1.95%
|
1.95%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
330 |
2.93%
|
2.93%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
316 |
2.81%
|
2.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_443
Political opponents: SPD (F56)
en
Politische Gegner: SPD (F56)
de
Political opponents: SPD (F56)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_443' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,107 |
9.83%
|
9.83%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
871 |
7.73%
|
7.73%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
679 |
6.03%
|
6.03%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
315 |
2.80%
|
2.80%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
195 |
1.73%
|
1.73%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
325 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
326 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_443
Political Opponents: SPD (F56)
en
Politische Gegner: SPD (F56)
de
Political Opponents: SPD (F56)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_443' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
1,107 |
9.83%
|
9.83%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
871 |
7.73%
|
7.73%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
679 |
6.03%
|
6.03%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
315 |
2.80%
|
2.80%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
195 |
1.73%
|
1.73%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
325 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
326 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_444
Political opponents: Alliance 90/The Greens (F56)
en
Politische Gegner: Bündnis 90/ Die Grünen (F56)
de
Political opponents: Alliance 90/The Greens (F56)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_444' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,156 |
10.26%
|
10.26%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
744 |
6.61%
|
6.61%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
633 |
5.62%
|
5.62%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
310 |
2.75%
|
2.75%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
354 |
3.14%
|
3.14%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
303 |
2.69%
|
2.69%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
318 |
2.82%
|
2.82%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_444
Political Opponents: Alliance 90/The Greens (F56)
en
Politische Gegner: Bündnis 90/Die Grünen (F56)
de
Political Opponents: Alliance 90/The Greens (F56)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_444' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
1,156 |
10.26%
|
10.26%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
744 |
6.61%
|
6.61%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
633 |
5.62%
|
5.62%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
310 |
2.75%
|
2.75%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
354 |
3.14%
|
3.14%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
303 |
2.69%
|
2.69%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
318 |
2.82%
|
2.82%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_445
Political opponents: FDP (F56)
en
Politische Gegner: FDP (F56)
de
Political opponents: FDP (F56)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_445' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
895 |
7.95%
|
7.95%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
724 |
6.43%
|
6.43%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
822 |
7.30%
|
7.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
458 |
4.07%
|
4.07%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
269 |
2.39%
|
2.39%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
325 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
325 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_445
Political Opponents: FDP (F56)
en
Politische Gegner: FDP (F56)
de
Political Opponents: FDP (F56)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_445' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
895 |
7.95%
|
7.95%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
724 |
6.43%
|
6.43%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
822 |
7.30%
|
7.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
458 |
4.07%
|
4.07%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
269 |
2.39%
|
2.39%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
325 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
325 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_446
Political Opponents: Die Linke (F56)
en
Politische Gegner: Die Linke (F56)
de
Political Opponents: Die Linke (F56)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_446' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
861 |
7.64%
|
7.64%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
721 |
6.40%
|
6.40%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
688 |
6.11%
|
6.11%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
435 |
3.86%
|
3.86%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
482 |
4.28%
|
4.28%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
314 |
2.79%
|
2.79%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
317 |
2.81%
|
2.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_446
Political opponents: The Left (F56)
en
Politische Gegner: Die Linke (F56)
de
Political opponents: The Left (F56)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_446' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
861 |
7.64%
|
7.64%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
721 |
6.40%
|
6.40%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
688 |
6.11%
|
6.11%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
435 |
3.86%
|
3.86%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
482 |
4.28%
|
4.28%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
314 |
2.79%
|
2.79%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
317 |
2.81%
|
2.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_447
Political Opponents: AfD (F56)
en
Politische Gegner: AFD (F56)
de
Political Opponents: AfD (F56)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_447' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
532 |
4.72%
|
4.72%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
251 |
2.23%
|
2.23%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
381 |
3.38%
|
3.38%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
414 |
3.68%
|
3.68%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,649 |
14.64%
|
14.64%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
285 |
2.53%
|
2.53%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
306 |
2.72%
|
2.72%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_447
Political opponents: Alternative for Germany (F56)
en
Politische Gegner: AFD (F56)
de
Political opponents: Alternative for Germany (F56)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_447' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
532 |
4.72%
|
4.72%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
251 |
2.23%
|
2.23%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
381 |
3.38%
|
3.38%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
414 |
3.68%
|
3.68%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
1,649 |
14.64%
|
14.64%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
285 |
2.53%
|
2.53%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
306 |
2.72%
|
2.72%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |