Question
Name
v_451
Label
Second Vote (F50)
en
Zweitstimme (F50)
de
Second Vote (F50)
en-GB
Question Text
And which party would you vote for with your second vote if there were a federal election next Sunday?
enUnd welche Partei würden Sie mit Ihrer Zweitstimme wählen, wenn am nächsten Sonntag Bundestagswahl wäre?
deAnd which party would you vote for with your second vote if there were a federal election next Sunday?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
v_451
Second vote (F50)
en
Zweitstimme (F50)
de
Second vote (F50)
en-GB
Second vote (F50)
en
Zweitstimme (F50)
de
Second vote (F50)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_451' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
CDU/CSU
en-GB
|
734 |
6.52%
|
6.52%
|
| 2 | Valid |
SPD
en-GB
|
399 |
3.54%
|
3.54%
|
| 3 | Valid |
FDP
en-GB
|
275 |
2.44%
|
2.44%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Buendins 90/Die Gruenen
en-GB
|
697 |
6.19%
|
6.19%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Die Linke
en-GB
|
328 |
2.91%
|
2.91%
|
| 6 | Valid |
AfD
en-GB
|
272 |
2.41%
|
2.41%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Andere Partei, und zwar:
en-GB
|
153 |
1.36%
|
1.36%
|
| 91 | Valid |
wuerde nicht waehlen gehen
en-GB
|
244 |
2.17%
|
2.17%
|
| 92 | Valid |
weiß noch nicht
en-GB
|
573 |
5.09%
|
5.09%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
143 |
1.27%
|
1.27%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 92 |
v_451
Second Vote (F50)
en
Zweitstimme (F50)
de
Second Vote (F50)
en-GB
Second Vote (F50)
en
Zweitstimme (F50)
de
Second Vote (F50)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_451' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
CDU/CSU
en
|
734 |
6.52%
|
6.52%
|
| 2 | Valid |
SPD
en
|
399 |
3.54%
|
3.54%
|
| 3 | Valid |
FDP
en
|
275 |
2.44%
|
2.44%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Buendins 90/Die Gruenen
en
|
697 |
6.19%
|
6.19%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Die Linke
en
|
328 |
2.91%
|
2.91%
|
| 6 | Valid |
AfD
en
|
272 |
2.41%
|
2.41%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Andere Partei, und zwar:
en
|
153 |
1.36%
|
1.36%
|
| 91 | Valid |
wuerde nicht waehlen gehen
en
|
244 |
2.17%
|
2.17%
|
| 92 | Valid |
weiß noch nicht
en
|
573 |
5.09%
|
5.09%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
143 |
1.27%
|
1.27%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 92 |