This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

a3_5

Label
preference for friends: same friends en
Freundes-Präferenz: gleiche Freunde de

Summary Statistics for 'a3_5' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Very important en
Sehr wichtig de
458
5.00%
 
4.93%
 
2 Valid
Fairly important en
Eher wichtig de
1,751
19.13%
 
18.84%
 
3 Valid
Not very important en
Eher unwichtig de
3,415
37.31%
 
36.75%
 
4 Valid
Not at all important en
Überhaupt nicht wichtig de
3,528
38.55%
 
37.97%
 
. Missing 138
1.49%
 
.u Valid 2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 9152 140 1 4 3.09 0.88 0.77 -0.63 -0.46

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very important en
    Sehr wichtig de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Fairly important en
    Eher wichtig de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not very important en
    Eher unwichtig de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not at all important en
    Überhaupt nicht wichtig de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:26.2872400Z