Question
Name
v_490-v_492
Label
Corona: Assessment of Measures
en
Corona: Bewertung Maßnahmen
de
Corona: Assessment of Measures
en-GB
Question Text
And how do you assess the current measures to contain the Corona pandemic?
enUnd wie bewerten Sie die aktuellen Maßnahmen zur Eindämmung der Corona-Pandemie?
deAnd how do you assess the current measures to contain the Corona pandemic?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 6 items
v_490
Corona measures: appropriate (F62)
en
Corona-Massnahmen: angemessen (F62)
de
Corona measures: appropriate (F62)
en-GB
Corona measures: appropriate (F62)
en
Corona-Massnahmen: angemessen (F62)
de
Corona measures: appropriate (F62)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_490' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
305 |
2.71%
|
2.71%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
98 |
0.87%
|
0.87%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
177 |
1.57%
|
1.57%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
212 |
1.88%
|
1.88%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
190 |
1.69%
|
1.69%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
455 |
4.04%
|
4.04%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
307 |
2.73%
|
2.73%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
427 |
3.79%
|
3.79%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
515 |
4.57%
|
4.57%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
372 |
3.30%
|
3.30%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
673 |
5.97%
|
5.97%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
87 |
0.77%
|
0.77%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
v_490
Corona-Massnahmen: angemessen (F62)
en
Corona-Massnahmen: angemessen (F62)
de
Corona measures: appropriate (F62)
en-GB
Corona-Massnahmen: angemessen (F62)
en
Corona-Massnahmen: angemessen (F62)
de
Corona measures: appropriate (F62)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_490' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
305 |
2.71%
|
2.71%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
98 |
0.87%
|
0.87%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
177 |
1.57%
|
1.57%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
212 |
1.88%
|
1.88%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
190 |
1.69%
|
1.69%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
455 |
4.04%
|
4.04%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
307 |
2.73%
|
2.73%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
427 |
3.79%
|
3.79%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
515 |
4.57%
|
4.57%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
372 |
3.30%
|
3.30%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
673 |
5.97%
|
5.97%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
87 |
0.77%
|
0.77%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
v_491
Corona measures: effective (F62)
en
Corona-Massnahmen: wirksam (F62)
de
Corona measures: effective (F62)
en-GB
Corona measures: effective (F62)
en
Corona-Massnahmen: wirksam (F62)
de
Corona measures: effective (F62)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_491' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
259 |
2.30%
|
2.30%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
86 |
0.76%
|
0.76%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
186 |
1.65%
|
1.65%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
221 |
1.96%
|
1.96%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
207 |
1.84%
|
1.84%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
536 |
4.76%
|
4.76%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
406 |
3.60%
|
3.60%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
547 |
4.86%
|
4.86%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
549 |
4.87%
|
4.87%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
325 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
409 |
3.63%
|
3.63%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
87 |
0.77%
|
0.77%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
v_491
Corona Measures: Effective (F62)
en
Corona-Massnahmen: wirksam (F62)
de
Corona Measures: Effective (F62)
en-GB
Corona Measures: Effective (F62)
en
Corona-Massnahmen: wirksam (F62)
de
Corona Measures: Effective (F62)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_491' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
259 |
2.30%
|
2.30%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
86 |
0.76%
|
0.76%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
186 |
1.65%
|
1.65%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
221 |
1.96%
|
1.96%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
207 |
1.84%
|
1.84%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
536 |
4.76%
|
4.76%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
406 |
3.60%
|
3.60%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
547 |
4.86%
|
4.86%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
549 |
4.87%
|
4.87%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
325 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
409 |
3.63%
|
3.63%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
87 |
0.77%
|
0.77%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
v_492
Corona measures: unfair (F62)
en
Corona-Massnahmen: unfair (F62)
de
Corona measures: unfair (F62)
en-GB
Corona measures: unfair (F62)
en
Corona-Massnahmen: unfair (F62)
de
Corona measures: unfair (F62)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_492' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
860 |
7.63%
|
7.63%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
213 |
1.89%
|
1.89%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
289 |
2.57%
|
2.57%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
172 |
1.53%
|
1.53%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
162 |
1.44%
|
1.44%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
450 |
4.00%
|
4.00%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
284 |
2.52%
|
2.52%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
326 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
304 |
2.70%
|
2.70%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
163 |
1.45%
|
1.45%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
444 |
3.94%
|
3.94%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
151 |
1.34%
|
1.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
v_492
Corona Measures: Unfair (F62)
en
Corona-Massnahmen: unfair (F62)
de
Corona Measures: Unfair (F62)
en-GB
Corona Measures: Unfair (F62)
en
Corona-Massnahmen: unfair (F62)
de
Corona Measures: Unfair (F62)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_492' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
860 |
7.63%
|
7.63%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
213 |
1.89%
|
1.89%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
289 |
2.57%
|
2.57%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
172 |
1.53%
|
1.53%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
162 |
1.44%
|
1.44%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
450 |
4.00%
|
4.00%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
284 |
2.52%
|
2.52%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
326 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
304 |
2.70%
|
2.70%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
163 |
1.45%
|
1.45%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
444 |
3.94%
|
3.94%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
151 |
1.34%
|
1.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |