Question
v_425-v_428
The following is a series of statements about the relationship that societal groups should have with one another. Societal groups can include, for example, ethnic groups, political groups, religious groups, professional groups, or the two genders. Please indicate how much you agree with these statements.
enEs folgt eine Reihe von Aussagen darüber, in welcher Beziehung gesellschaftliche Gruppen zueinanderstehen sollten. Gesellschaftliche Gruppen können dabei z.B. ethnische Gruppen, politische Gruppen, religiöse Gruppen, Berufsgruppen oder auch die beiden Geschlechter sein. Bitte geben Sie an, wie sehr Sie diesen Aussagen zustimmen.
deThe following is a series of statements about the relationship that societal groups should have with one another. Societal groups can include, for example, ethnic groups, political groups, religious groups, professional groups, or the two genders. Please indicate how much you agree with these statements.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 8 items
v_425
SSDO: Setting priorities (F47)
en
SSDO: Setzen von Prioritäten (F47)
de
SSDO: Setting priorities (F47)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_425' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
64 |
0.57%
|
0.57%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
136 |
1.21%
|
1.21%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
820 |
7.28%
|
7.28%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,181 |
10.48%
|
10.48%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
1,352 |
12.00%
|
12.00%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
165 |
1.46%
|
1.46%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
100 |
0.89%
|
0.89%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_425
SSDO: Setting Priorities (F47)
en
SSDO: Setzen von Prioritäten (F47)
de
SSDO: Setting Priorities (F47)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_425' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
64 |
0.57%
|
0.57%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
136 |
1.21%
|
1.21%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
820 |
7.28%
|
7.28%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,181 |
10.48%
|
10.48%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,352 |
12.00%
|
12.00%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
165 |
1.46%
|
1.46%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
100 |
0.89%
|
0.89%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_426
SSDO: we should not push for group equality (F47)
en
SSDO: wir sollten nicht nach Gruppengleichheit drängen (F47)
de
SSDO: we should not push for group equality (F47)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_426' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
551 |
4.89%
|
4.89%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
537 |
4.77%
|
4.77%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,148 |
10.19%
|
10.19%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
660 |
5.86%
|
5.86%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
429 |
3.81%
|
3.81%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
349 |
3.10%
|
3.10%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
144 |
1.28%
|
1.28%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_426
SSDO: We should not push for group equality (F47)
en
SSDO: wir sollten nicht nach Gruppengleichheit drängen (F47)
de
SSDO: We should not push for group equality (F47)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_426' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
551 |
4.89%
|
4.89%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
537 |
4.77%
|
4.77%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,148 |
10.19%
|
10.19%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
660 |
5.86%
|
5.86%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
429 |
3.81%
|
3.81%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
349 |
3.10%
|
3.10%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
144 |
1.28%
|
1.28%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_427
SSDO: Group equality should be our ideal (F47)
en
SSDO: Gruppengleichheit sollte unser Ideal sein (F47)
de
SSDO: Group equality should be our ideal (F47)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_427' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
234 |
2.08%
|
2.08%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
278 |
2.47%
|
2.47%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,035 |
9.19%
|
9.19%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
941 |
8.35%
|
8.35%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
960 |
8.52%
|
8.52%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
258 |
2.29%
|
2.29%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
112 |
0.99%
|
0.99%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_427
SSDO: Group equality should be our ideal (F47)
en
SSDO: Gruppengleichheit sollte unser Ideal sein (F47)
de
SSDO: Group equality should be our ideal (F47)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_427' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
234 |
2.08%
|
2.08%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
278 |
2.47%
|
2.47%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,035 |
9.19%
|
9.19%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
941 |
8.35%
|
8.35%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
960 |
8.52%
|
8.52%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
258 |
2.29%
|
2.29%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
112 |
0.99%
|
0.99%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_428
SSDO: superior groups should dominate inferior groups (F47)
en
SSDO: überlegene Gruppen sollten unterlegene Gruppen dominieren (F47)
de
SSDO: superior groups should dominate inferior groups (F47)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_428' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,757 |
15.60%
|
15.60%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
838 |
7.44%
|
7.44%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
589 |
5.23%
|
5.23%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
194 |
1.72%
|
1.72%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
113 |
1.00%
|
1.00%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
209 |
1.86%
|
1.86%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
118 |
1.05%
|
1.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_428
SSDO: Superior groups should dominate inferior groups (F47)
en
SSDO: Überlegene Gruppen sollten unterlegene Gruppen dominieren (F47)
de
SSDO: Superior groups should dominate inferior groups (F47)
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'v_428' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
1,757 |
15.60%
|
15.60%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
838 |
7.44%
|
7.44%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
589 |
5.23%
|
5.23%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
194 |
1.72%
|
1.72%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
113 |
1.00%
|
1.00%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
209 |
1.86%
|
1.86%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
118 |
1.05%
|
1.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |