This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0soc025_g

Label
Languages at home: most frequent - aggregated en
Sprachen zu Hause: Häufigste Sprache - aggregiert de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0soc025_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
30 Valid
Arabic en
Arabisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
68 Valid
Bosnian en
Bosnisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
92 Valid
German en
Deutsch de
5,037
54.94%
 
54.94%
 
104 Valid
English en
Englisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
163 Valid
Italian en
Italienisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
205 Valid
Croatian en
Kroatisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
209 Valid
Kurdish en
Kurdisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
318 Valid
Persian, Farsi en
Persisch, Farsi de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
334 Valid
Russian en
Russisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
371 Valid
Spanish en
Spanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
412 Valid
Turkish en
Türkisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1000 Valid
Other language than German (anonymized) en
Andere Sprache als Deutsch (anonymisiert) de
1,725
18.82%
 
18.82%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
2,172
23.69%
 
23.69%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
234
2.55%
 
2.55%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -999 1000 -16.84 664.39 441411.22 -0.11 -0.84

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 30 categories-16.png
    Arabic en
    Arabisch de
  • 68 categories-16.png
    Bosnian en
    Bosnisch de
  • 92 categories-16.png
    German en
    Deutsch de
  • 104 categories-16.png
    English en
    Englisch de
  • 163 categories-16.png
    Italian en
    Italienisch de
  • 205 categories-16.png
    Croatian en
    Kroatisch de
  • 209 categories-16.png
    Kurdish en
    Kurdisch de
  • 318 categories-16.png
    Persian, Farsi en
    Persisch, Farsi de
  • 334 categories-16.png
    Russian en
    Russisch de
  • 371 categories-16.png
    Spanish en
    Spanisch de
  • 412 categories-16.png
    Turkish en
    Türkisch de
  • 1000 categories-16.png
    Other language than German (anonymized) en
    Andere Sprache als Deutsch (anonymisiert) de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:42:58.0189450Z