Trust Institutions: federal parliament (Bundestag) en
Vertrauen Institutionen: Bundestag de

This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

bw1pol016d

Label
Trust Institutions: federal parliament (Bundestag) en
Vertrauen Institutionen: Bundestag de

Summary Statistics for 'bw1pol016d' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
No participation en
Keine Teilnahme de
2,701
40.20%
 
29.46%
 
. Missing 2,449
26.71%
 
3 Valid
3 en
3 de
811
12.07%
 
8.85%
 
4 Valid
4 en
4 de
628
9.35%
 
6.85%
 
5 Valid
5 en
5 de
583
8.68%
 
6.36%
 
2 Valid
2 en
2 de
473
7.04%
 
5.16%
 
6 Valid
6 en
6 de
282
4.20%
 
3.08%
 
1 Valid
1 Absolutely en
1 Vertraue ich voll und ganz de
221
3.29%
 
2.41%
 
7 Valid
7 en
7 de
209
3.11%
 
2.28%
 
8 Valid
8 en
8 de
181
2.69%
 
1.97%
 
-901 Valid
No participation (welcome page opened) en
Keine Teilnahme (Willkommensseite geöffnet) de
130
1.93%
 
1.42%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
110
1.64%
 
1.20%
 
11 Valid
11 Not at all en
11 Vertraue ich überhaupt nicht de
102
1.52%
 
1.11%
 
-899 Valid
No participation (invitation undeliverable) en
Keine Teilnahme (Einladung unzustellbar) de
98
1.46%
 
1.07%
 
9 Valid
9 en
9 de
83
1.24%
 
0.91%
 
10 Valid
10 en
10 de
57
0.85%
 
0.62%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
29
0.43%
 
0.32%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
21
0.31%
 
0.23%
 
98 Valid
Weiß nicht en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
Keine Angabe en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
Technical error en
Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert/unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-994 Valid
I don't know this en
Kenne ich nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
I don't know this party en
Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 6719 2449 -999 11 -413.42 453.21 205396.28 -0.16 -1.97

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -995 categories-16.png
    I don't know this party en
    Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
  • -994 categories-16.png
    I don't know this en
    Kenne ich nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert/unlogisch de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    Technical error en
    Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    No participation (welcome page opened) en
    Keine Teilnahme (Willkommensseite geöffnet) de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    No participation en
    Keine Teilnahme de
  • -899 categories-16.png
    No participation (invitation undeliverable) en
    Keine Teilnahme (Einladung unzustellbar) de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 Absolutely en
    1 Vertraue ich voll und ganz de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
    2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
    3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
    4 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en
    5 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en
    6 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 en
    7 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 en
    8 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 en
    9 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    10 en
    10 de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    11 Not at all en
    11 Vertraue ich überhaupt nicht de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Weiß nicht en
    Weiß nicht de
  • 99 categories-16.png
    Keine Angabe en
    Keine Angabe de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:10:28.2771920Z