This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_spl1

Label
[Split1] Muslims/East Germans/West Germans en
[Split1] Muslime/Ostdeutsche/Westdeutsche de
Platzhalter Splitgruppen Ost/West/Migranten en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_spl1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Muslims en
Muslime de
2,400
33.19%
 
33.19%
 
2 Valid
East Germans en
Ostdeutsche de
2,437
33.70%
 
33.70%
 
3 Valid
West Germans en
Westdeutsche de
2,395
33.12%
 
33.12%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 1 3 2 0.81 0.66 0 -1.49

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Muslims en
    Muslime de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    East Germans en
    Ostdeutsche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    West Germans en
    Westdeutsche de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:12.7680210Z