Variable Description

Name

v_80

Label
Ind. Narcissism: people are failures (F16) en
Ind.Narz: Menschen sind Versager (F16) de
Ind. Narcissism: people are failures (F16) en-GB
Question

To what extent do the following statements apply to you?

en

Inwieweit treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf Sie zu?

de

To what extent do the following statements apply to you?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_80' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu en
1,579
14.02%
 
14.02%
 
2 Valid
2 en
1,248
11.08%
 
11.08%
 
3 Valid
3 en
841
7.47%
 
7.47%
 
4 Valid
4 en
541
4.80%
 
4.80%
 
5 Valid
5 en
188
1.67%
 
1.67%
 
6 Valid
6: trifft vollkommen zu en
98
0.87%
 
0.87%
 
7 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
keine Angabe en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
keine Angabe en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-941 Valid
undefinierter Missing en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
6,421
57.00%
 
57.00%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en
263
2.33%
 
2.33%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en
85
0.75%
 
0.75%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en
  • -941 categories-16.png
    undefinierter Missing en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6: trifft vollkommen zu en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • 8 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • 98 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_78-v_83

Lineage

Sources of v_80: 1 question
Lineage of v_80 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_80 ← v_78-v_83 v_80: Ind. Narcissism: people are failures (F16) (int.example:5149836a-6075-45d7-ab52-465e1b7d6eb4 v2)v_80v2Ind. Narcissism: people are failures…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_78-v_83: To what extent do the following statements apply to you? (int.example:cfbed898-c628-4228-9923-5b3d5d682e03 v1)v_78-v_83v1To what extent do the following sta…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_80 Question v_78-v_83 v1 To what extent do the following statements apply to you?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-11-15T14:28:45.7581000Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:41.3345700Z