This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_soz15_g

Label
Year of arrival in Germany - aggregated en
Ankunftsjahr in Deutschland - aggregiert de

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz15_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
until 1939 en
bis 1939 de
6
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
2 Valid
1940 to 1944 en
1940 bis 1944 de
13
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
3 Valid
1945 to 1949 en
1945 bis 1949 de
62
0.86%
 
0.86%
 
4 Valid
1950 to 1954 en
1950 bis 1954 de
10
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
5 Valid
1955 to 1959 en
1955 bis 1959 de
7
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
6 Valid
1960 to 1964 en
1960 bis 1964 de
10
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
7 Valid
1965 to 1969 en
1965 bis 1969 de
32
0.44%
 
0.44%
 
8 Valid
1970 to 1974 en
1970 bis 1974 de
36
0.50%
 
0.50%
 
9 Valid
1975 to 1979 en
1975 bis 1979 de
27
0.37%
 
0.37%
 
10 Valid
1980 to 1984 en
1980 bis 1984 de
31
0.43%
 
0.43%
 
11 Valid
1985 to 1989 en
1985 bis 1989 de
60
0.83%
 
0.83%
 
12 Valid
1990 to 1994 en
1990 bis 1994 de
79
1.09%
 
1.09%
 
13 Valid
1995 to 1999 en
1995 bis 1999 de
61
0.84%
 
0.84%
 
14 Valid
2000 to 2004 en
2000 bis 2004 de
50
0.69%
 
0.69%
 
15 Valid
2005 to 2009 en
2005 bis 2009 de
28
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
16 Valid
2010 to 2014 en
2010 bis 2014 de
37
0.51%
 
0.51%
 
17 Valid
2015 to 2019 en
2015 bis 2019 de
38
0.53%
 
0.53%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
6,642
91.84%
 
91.84%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
2
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 17 -891.34 268.07 71861.99 3.07 7.42

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    until 1939 en
    bis 1939 de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    1940 to 1944 en
    1940 bis 1944 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    1945 to 1949 en
    1945 bis 1949 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    1950 to 1954 en
    1950 bis 1954 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    1955 to 1959 en
    1955 bis 1959 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    1960 to 1964 en
    1960 bis 1964 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    1965 to 1969 en
    1965 bis 1969 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    1970 to 1974 en
    1970 bis 1974 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    1975 to 1979 en
    1975 bis 1979 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    1980 to 1984 en
    1980 bis 1984 de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    1985 to 1989 en
    1985 bis 1989 de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    1990 to 1994 en
    1990 bis 1994 de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    1995 to 1999 en
    1995 bis 1999 de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    2000 to 2004 en
    2000 bis 2004 de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    2005 to 2009 en
    2005 bis 2009 de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    2010 to 2014 en
    2010 bis 2014 de
  • 17 categories-16.png
    2015 to 2019 en
    2015 bis 2019 de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:13.0299770Z