Question
Name
A02
Label
Gender
en
Geschlecht
de
Gender
en-GB
Question Text
What is your gender identity?
enWelchem Geschlecht ordnen Sie sich zu?
deWhat is your gender identity?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
A02
Gender
en
Geschlecht
de
Gender
en-GB
Gender
en
Geschlecht
de
Gender
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Female
en
Frau
de
|
655 |
75.46%
|
75.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Male
en
Mann
de
|
182 |
20.97%
|
20.97%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Non-binary
en
Divers
de
|
18 |
2.07%
|
2.07%
|
| 99 | Valid |
No answer
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
13 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
A02
Gender
en
Geschlecht
de
Gender
en-GB
Gender
en
Geschlecht
de
Gender
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Female
en
Frau
de
|
655 |
75.46%
|
75.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Male
en
Mann
de
|
182 |
20.97%
|
20.97%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Non-binary
en
Divers
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
No answer
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified / Non-binary
en
Keine Angabe / Divers
de
|
31 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |