This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0par018

Label
Political municipality size class (Politische Gemeindegrößenklasse) en
Politische Gemeindegrößenklasse de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0par018' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Below 2.000 inhabitants en
Weniger als 2.000 Einwohner de
4
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
2 Valid
2.000 up to 5.000 inhabitants en
2.000 bis zu 5.000 Einwohner de
17
0.19%
 
0.19%
 
3 Valid
5.000 up to 20.000 inhabitants en
5.000 bis zu 20.000 Einwohner de
2,074
22.62%
 
22.62%
 
4 Valid
20.000 up to 50.000 inhabitants en
20.000 bis zu 50.000 Einwohner de
1,848
20.16%
 
20.16%
 
5 Valid
50.000 up to 100.000 inhabitants en
50.000 bis zu 100.000 Einwohner de
1,745
19.03%
 
19.03%
 
6 Valid
100.000 up to 500.000 inhabitants en
100.000 bis zu 500.000 Einwohner de
1,469
16.02%
 
16.02%
 
7 Valid
500.000 inhabitants or more en
500.000 Einwohner oder mehr de
2,011
21.93%
 
21.93%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 1 7 4.94 1.47 2.16 0.07 -1.34

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Below 2.000 inhabitants en
    Weniger als 2.000 Einwohner de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2.000 up to 5.000 inhabitants en
    2.000 bis zu 5.000 Einwohner de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    5.000 up to 20.000 inhabitants en
    5.000 bis zu 20.000 Einwohner de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    20.000 up to 50.000 inhabitants en
    20.000 bis zu 50.000 Einwohner de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    50.000 up to 100.000 inhabitants en
    50.000 bis zu 100.000 Einwohner de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    100.000 up to 500.000 inhabitants en
    100.000 bis zu 500.000 Einwohner de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    500.000 inhabitants or more en
    500.000 Einwohner oder mehr de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:42:59.9985120Z