Question
Name
pm1_soz15
Label
Year of arrival in Germany
en
Ankunftsjahr in Deutschland
de
Year of arrival in Germany
en-GB
Question Text
In what year did you come to Germany?
enIn welchem Jahr sind Sie nach Deutschland gekommen?
deIn what year did you come to Germany?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_soz15
Year of arrival in Germany
en
Ankunftsjahr in Deutschland
de
Ankunftsjahr in Deutschland
en-US
Year of arrival in Germany
en
Ankunftsjahr in Deutschland
de
Ankunftsjahr in Deutschland
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz15' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
6,642 |
91.84%
|
91.84%
|
| 1945 | Valid | 44 |
0.61%
|
0.61%
|
|
| 1989 | Valid | 21 |
0.29%
|
0.29%
|
|
| 2015 | Valid | 20 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
|
| 1990 | Valid | 18 |
0.25%
|
0.25%
|
|
| 1992 | Valid | 18 |
0.25%
|
0.25%
|
|
| 1993 | Valid | 17 |
0.24%
|
0.24%
|
|
| 1997 | Valid | 16 |
0.22%
|
0.22%
|
|
| 1995 | Valid | 15 |
0.21%
|
0.21%
|
|
| 1946 | Valid | 14 |
0.19%
|
0.19%
|
|
| 1987 | Valid | 14 |
0.19%
|
0.19%
|
|
| 2000 | Valid | 14 |
0.19%
|
0.19%
|
|
| 2016 | Valid | 14 |
0.19%
|
0.19%
|
|
| 1969 | Valid | 13 |
0.18%
|
0.18%
|
|
| 1991 | Valid | 13 |
0.18%
|
0.18%
|
|
| 1994 | Valid | 13 |
0.18%
|
0.18%
|
|
| 1988 | Valid | 12 |
0.17%
|
0.17%
|
|
| 1999 | Valid | 12 |
0.17%
|
0.17%
|
|
| 2005 | Valid | 12 |
0.17%
|
0.17%
|
|
| 1944 | Valid | 11 |
0.15%
|
0.15%
|
|
| 2013 | Valid | 11 |
0.15%
|
0.15%
|
|
| 1970 | Valid | 10 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
|
| 2001 | Valid | 10 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
|
| 1972 | Valid | 9 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 1977 | Valid | 9 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 1980 | Valid | 9 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 1996 | Valid | 9 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 1998 | Valid | 9 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 2002 | Valid | 9 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 2004 | Valid | 9 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 2011 | Valid | 9 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 2014 | Valid | 9 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 1982 | Valid | 8 |
0.11%
|
0.11%
|
|
| 2003 | Valid | 8 |
0.11%
|
0.11%
|
|
| 1968 | Valid | 7 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
|
| 1974 | Valid | 7 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
|
| 1979 | Valid | 7 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
|
| 1985 | Valid | 7 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
|
| 1965 | Valid | 6 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
|
| 1981 | Valid | 6 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
|
| 1986 | Valid | 6 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
|
| 2012 | Valid | 6 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
|
| 1971 | Valid | 5 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
|
| 1973 | Valid | 5 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
|
| 1975 | Valid | 5 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
|
| 1983 | Valid | 5 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
|
| 2009 | Valid | 5 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
|
| 1951 | Valid | 4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 1960 | Valid | 4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 1976 | Valid | 4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 2006 | Valid | 4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 2008 | Valid | 4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 1938 | Valid | 3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 1950 | Valid | 3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 1957 | Valid | 3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 1964 | Valid | 3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 1966 | Valid | 3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 1967 | Valid | 3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 1984 | Valid | 3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 2007 | Valid | 3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 2017 | Valid | 3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 1947 | Valid | 2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 1948 | Valid | 2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 1954 | Valid | 2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 1958 | Valid | 2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 1963 | Valid | 2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 1978 | Valid | 2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 2010 | Valid | 2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| 1930 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1935 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1937 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1942 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1943 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1952 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1956 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1959 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1961 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 2018 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| 9997 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 9998 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 2018 |
pm1_soz15_g
Year of arrival in Germany - aggregated
en
Ankunftsjahr in Deutschland - aggregiert
de
Year of arrival in Germany - aggregated
en-GB
Year of arrival in Germany - aggregated
en
Ankunftsjahr in Deutschland - aggregiert
de
Year of arrival in Germany - aggregated
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz15_g' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
until 1939
en
bis 1939
de
|
6 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| 2 | Valid |
1940 to 1944
en
1940 bis 1944
de
|
13 |
0.18%
|
0.18%
|
| 3 | Valid |
1945 to 1949
en
1945 bis 1949
de
|
62 |
0.86%
|
0.86%
|
| 4 | Valid |
1950 to 1954
en
1950 bis 1954
de
|
10 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| 5 | Valid |
1955 to 1959
en
1955 bis 1959
de
|
7 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| 6 | Valid |
1960 to 1964
en
1960 bis 1964
de
|
10 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| 7 | Valid |
1965 to 1969
en
1965 bis 1969
de
|
32 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| 8 | Valid |
1970 to 1974
en
1970 bis 1974
de
|
36 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| 9 | Valid |
1975 to 1979
en
1975 bis 1979
de
|
27 |
0.37%
|
0.37%
|
| 10 | Valid |
1980 to 1984
en
1980 bis 1984
de
|
31 |
0.43%
|
0.43%
|
| 11 | Valid |
1985 to 1989
en
1985 bis 1989
de
|
60 |
0.83%
|
0.83%
|
| 12 | Valid |
1990 to 1994
en
1990 bis 1994
de
|
79 |
1.09%
|
1.09%
|
| 13 | Valid |
1995 to 1999
en
1995 bis 1999
de
|
61 |
0.84%
|
0.84%
|
| 14 | Valid |
2000 to 2004
en
2000 bis 2004
de
|
50 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| 15 | Valid |
2005 to 2009
en
2005 bis 2009
de
|
28 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
| 16 | Valid |
2010 to 2014
en
2010 bis 2014
de
|
37 |
0.51%
|
0.51%
|
| 17 | Valid |
2015 to 2019
en
2015 bis 2019
de
|
38 |
0.53%
|
0.53%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
6,642 |
91.84%
|
91.84%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 17 |