This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

ed_miggen_ext_wide

Label
Edition: Migrant Generation (Wide Version, extended) en
Edition: Migrant Generation (Wide Version, extended) de

Summary Statistics for 'ed_miggen_ext_wide' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1st en
1st de
1,125
12.11%
 
12.11%
 
2 Valid
2nd en
2nd de
4,153
44.69%
 
44.69%
 
3 Valid
3rd en
3rd de
607
6.53%
 
6.53%
 
4 Valid
Native en
Native de
3,280
35.30%
 
35.30%
 
5 Valid
Migrant, Generation unknown en
Migrant, Generation unknown de
78
0.84%
 
0.84%
 
6 Valid
Not sure whether native or immigrant en
Not sure whether native or immigrant de
49
0.53%
 
0.53%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 9292 0 1 6 2.7 1.13 1.27 0.23 -1.15

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png miggen en
codes-16.png miggen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1st en
    1st de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2nd en
    2nd de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3rd en
    3rd de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Native en
    Native de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Migrant, Generation unknown en
    Migrant, Generation unknown de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Not sure whether native or immigrant en
    Not sure whether native or immigrant de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:31.3495780Z