Question
Name
F01a-F01e_o
Label
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences
en-GB
Question Text
With whom do you talk about the pandemic and your everyday experiences?
enMit wem besprechen Sie die Pandemie-Situation und Ihre Alltagserlebnisse?
deWith whom do you talk about the pandemic and your everyday experiences?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 10 items
F01a
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: family
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: Familie
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: family
en-GB
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: family
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: Familie
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: family
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F01a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
522 |
60.14%
|
60.14%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
174 |
20.05%
|
20.05%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
F01a
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: family
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: Familie
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: family
en-GB
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: family
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: Familie
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: family
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F01a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
522 |
60.14%
|
60.14%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
174 |
20.05%
|
20.05%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
F01b
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: friends
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: Freund*innen
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: friends
en-GB
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: friends
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: Freund*innen
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: friends
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F01b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
639 |
73.62%
|
73.62%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
57 |
6.57%
|
6.57%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
F01b
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: friends
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: Freund*innen
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: friends
en-GB
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: friends
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: Freund*innen
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: friends
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F01b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
639 |
73.62%
|
73.62%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
57 |
6.57%
|
6.57%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
F01c
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: neighbors
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: Nachbar*innen
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: neighbors
en-GB
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: neighbors
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: Nachbar*innen
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: neighbors
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F01c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
72 |
8.29%
|
8.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
624 |
71.89%
|
71.89%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
F01c
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: neighbors
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: Nachbar*innen
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: neighbors
en-GB
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: neighbors
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: Nachbar*innen
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: neighbors
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F01c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
72 |
8.29%
|
8.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
624 |
71.89%
|
71.89%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
F01d
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: colleagues
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: Kolleg*innen
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: colleagues
en-GB
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: colleagues
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: Kolleg*innen
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: colleagues
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F01d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
268 |
30.88%
|
30.88%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
428 |
49.31%
|
49.31%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
F01d
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: colleagues
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: Kolleg*innen
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: colleagues
en-GB
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: colleagues
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: Kolleg*innen
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: colleagues
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F01d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
268 |
30.88%
|
30.88%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
428 |
49.31%
|
49.31%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
F01e_o
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: open
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: offene Angabe
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: open
en-GB
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: open
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: offene Angabe
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: open
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F01e_o' (unweighted)
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 |
F01e_o
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: open
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: offene Angabe
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: open
en-GB
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: open
en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: offene Angabe
de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: open
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F01e_o' (unweighted)
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 |