This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

e1_w1_group

Label
religion - Groups en
Religion - Gruppen de

Summary Statistics for 'e1_w1_group' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
No religion en
Keiner Religion de
219
13.78%
 
2.36%
 
2 Valid
Christianity: Catholic en
Christentum: Katholisch de
431
27.12%
 
4.64%
 
3 Valid
Christianity: Protestant en
Christentum: Evangelisch de
411
25.87%
 
4.42%
 
4 Valid
Islam en
Islam de
217
13.66%
 
2.34%
 
5 Valid
Other religion en
Einer anderen Religion de
311
19.57%
 
3.35%
 
. Missing 7,699
82.86%
 
.u Valid 4
0.25%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 1589 7703 1 5 2.98 1.32 1.74 0.19 -1.1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    No religion en
    Keiner Religion de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Christianity: Catholic en
    Christentum: Katholisch de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Christianity: Protestant en
    Christentum: Evangelisch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Islam en
    Islam de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Other religion en
    Einer anderen Religion de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:28.5566180Z