This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0par026

Label
Onomastics: migration background - classified by target groups (infas) en
Onomastik: Migrationshintergrund - klassifiziert nach Zielgruppen (infas) de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0par026' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Persons from Muslim regions of origin en
Personen aus muslimischen Herkunftsregionen de
1,114
12.17%
 
12.15%
 
2 Valid
Persons from Turkey en
Personen aus der Türkei de
782
8.55%
 
8.53%
 
3 Valid
Ethnic German immigrants ('Spätaussiedler') en
Spätaussiedlerinnen' und 'Spätaussiedler' de
683
7.46%
 
7.45%
 
4 Valid
Persons from Portugal en
Personen aus Portugal de
48
0.52%
 
0.52%
 
5 Valid
Persons from (other) countries with guest worker agreements en
Personen aus (anderen) Ländern mit Gastarbeiterabkommen de
592
6.47%
 
6.46%
 
6 Valid
Other/no migration background en
Sonstige / Kein Migrationshintergrund de
5,931
64.82%
 
64.69%
 
7 Valid
Persons of Asian origin en
Personen mit asiatischem Migrationshintergrund de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
. Missing 18
0.20%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9150 18 1 6 4.75 1.9 3.61 -1.07 -0.6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Persons from Muslim regions of origin en
    Personen aus muslimischen Herkunftsregionen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Persons from Turkey en
    Personen aus der Türkei de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Ethnic German immigrants ('Spätaussiedler') en
    Spätaussiedlerinnen' und 'Spätaussiedler' de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Persons from Portugal en
    Personen aus Portugal de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Persons from (other) countries with guest worker agreements en
    Personen aus (anderen) Ländern mit Gastarbeiterabkommen de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Other/no migration background en
    Sonstige / Kein Migrationshintergrund de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Persons of Asian origin en
    Personen mit asiatischem Migrationshintergrund de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:43:00.1255110Z