Variable Description
Name
v_140
Label
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the performance of the federal government (F24)
en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit mit den Leistungen der Bundesregierung (F24)
de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the performance of the federal government (F24)
en-GB
Question
Now we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society.
enNun möchten wir Sie bitten anzugeben, wie Sie gegenwärtig folgende Aspekte Ihres Lebens und der Gesellschaft beurteilen.
deNow we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_140' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: Zuzugsmoeglichkeiten einschränken
en
|
1,349 |
11.98%
|
11.98%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
569 |
5.05%
|
5.05%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
834 |
7.40%
|
7.40%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
838 |
7.44%
|
7.44%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
854 |
7.58%
|
7.58%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
1,707 |
15.15%
|
15.15%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
1,340 |
11.90%
|
11.90%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
1,562 |
13.87%
|
13.87%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
1,362 |
12.09%
|
12.09%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
592 |
5.26%
|
5.26%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: Zuzugsmoeglichkeiten erleichtern
en
|
257 |
2.28%
|
2.28%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_134-v_142 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_140 | Question | v_134-v_142 | v1 | Now we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society. |
