Variable Description

Name

F08a

Label
Direct support: from pedestrians en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Passant*innen de
Direct support: from pedestrians en-GB
Question

In cases of assault and/or discrimination, did you receive immediate support from other persons present?

en

Haben Sie in Übergriffsituationen/bei Diskriminierung unmittelbar vor Ort Unterstützung durch andere Menschen erhalten?

de

In cases of assault and/or discrimination, did you receive immediate support from other persons present?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'F08a' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
Not selected en
Nicht Gewählt de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1 Valid
Yes en
Ja de
30
3.46%
 
3.46%
 
2 Valid
Not selected en
Nicht gewählt de
126
14.52%
 
14.52%
 
3 Valid
No immediate support en
Keine unmittelbare Unterstützung de
362
41.71%
 
41.71%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
165
19.01%
 
19.01%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
116
13.36%
 
13.36%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
69
7.95%
 
7.95%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    Not selected en
    Nicht Gewählt de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
    Ja de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Not selected en
    Nicht gewählt de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    No immediate support en
    Keine unmittelbare Unterstützung de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question F07-F08e_o

Lineage

Sources of F08a: 1 question
Lineage of F08a SOURCES THIS VARIABLE F08a ← F07-F08e_o F08a: Direct support: from pedestrians (int.example:60fbdb85-02d4-468e-b1ba-627f763ffc13 v2)F08av2Direct support: from pedestriansVariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… F07-F08e_o: In cases of assault and/or discrimination, did you receive immediate support from other persons present? (int.example:d7943c0c-b349-4870-921f-b3d4a43aa87d v1)F07-F08e_ov1In cases of assault and/or discrimi…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of F08a Question F07-F08e_o v1 In cases of assault and/or discrimination, did you receive immediate support from other persons present?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-16T19:16:25.6330690Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:41.3345700Z