Question
Name
pm1_soz41
Label
Net income categorized
en
Nettoeinkommen gruppiert
de
Net income categorized
en-GB
Question Text
What is approximately the monthly net income of your household, that is, after deductions for taxes and social security?
enWie hoch ist ungefähr das monatliche Nettoeinkommen Ihres Haushalts, also nach Abzug von Steuern und Sozialversicherung?
deWhat is approximately the monthly net income of your household, that is, after deductions for taxes and social security?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_soz41
Net income categorized
en
Nettoeinkommen gruppiert
de
Nettoeinkommen gruppiert
en-US
Net income categorized
en
Nettoeinkommen gruppiert
de
Nettoeinkommen gruppiert
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz41' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Up to 750 Euro
en
Bis unter 750 Euro
de
|
39 |
0.54%
|
0.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
750 to less than 1500 Euro
en
750 bis unter 1500 Euro
de
|
195 |
2.70%
|
2.70%
|
| 3 | Valid |
1500 to less than 2000 Euro
en
1500 bis unter 2000 Euro
de
|
209 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| 4 | Valid |
2000 to less than 2500 Euro
en
2000 bis unter 2500 Euro
de
|
189 |
2.61%
|
2.61%
|
| 5 | Valid |
2500 to less than 3000 Euro
en
2500 bis unter 3000 Euro
de
|
200 |
2.77%
|
2.77%
|
| 6 | Valid |
3000 to less than 4000 Euro
en
3000 bis unter 4000 Euro
de
|
247 |
3.42%
|
3.42%
|
| 7 | Valid |
4000 to less than 5000 Euro
en
4000 bis unter 5000 Euro
de
|
160 |
2.21%
|
2.21%
|
| 8 | Valid |
5000 to less than 8000 Euro
en
5000 bis unter 8000 Euro
de
|
133 |
1.84%
|
1.84%
|
| 9 | Valid |
8000 Euro and more
en
8000 Euro und mehr
de
|
52 |
0.72%
|
0.72%
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
4,485 |
62.02%
|
62.02%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
280 |
3.87%
|
3.87%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
1,043 |
14.42%
|
14.42%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 9 |
pm1_soz41_g
Net income categorized
en
Nettoeinkommen gruppiert
de
Net income categorized
en-GB
Net income categorized
en-US
Net income categorized
en
Nettoeinkommen gruppiert
de
Net income categorized
en-GB
Net income categorized
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz41_g' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Up to 750 Euro
en
Bis unter 750 Euro
de
|
155 |
2.14%
|
2.14%
|
| 2 | Valid |
750 to less than 1500 Euro
en
750 bis unter 1500 Euro
de
|
795 |
10.99%
|
10.99%
|
| 3 | Valid |
1500 to less than 2000 Euro
en
1500 bis unter 2000 Euro
de
|
687 |
9.50%
|
9.50%
|
| 4 | Valid |
2000 to less than 2500 Euro
en
2000 bis unter 2500 Euro
de
|
790 |
10.92%
|
10.92%
|
| 5 | Valid |
2500 to less than 3000 Euro
en
2500 bis unter 3000 Euro
de
|
697 |
9.64%
|
9.64%
|
| 6 | Valid |
3000 to less than 4000 Euro
en
3000 bis unter 4000 Euro
de
|
1,118 |
15.46%
|
15.46%
|
| 7 | Valid |
4000 to less than 5000 Euro
en
4000 bis unter 5000 Euro
de
|
735 |
10.16%
|
10.16%
|
| 8 | Valid |
5000 to less than 8000 Euro
en
5000 bis unter 8000 Euro
de
|
750 |
10.37%
|
10.37%
|
| 9 | Valid |
8000 Euro and more
en
8000 Euro und mehr
de
|
183 |
2.53%
|
2.53%
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
280 |
3.87%
|
3.87%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
1,042 |
14.41%
|
14.41%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 9 |