Question
Name
v_28
Label
Description of current situation (F2)
en
Beschreibung der derzeitigen Situation (F2)
de
Description of current situation (F2)
en-GB
Question Text
What best describes your current situation?
enWas beschreibt Ihre derzeitige Situation am besten?
deWhat best describes your current situation?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
v_28
Description of the current situation (F2)
en
Beschreibung der derzeitigen Situation (F2)
de
Description of the current situation (F2)
en-GB
Description of the current situation (F2)
en
Beschreibung der derzeitigen Situation (F2)
de
Description of the current situation (F2)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_28' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Vollzeit berufstätig
en
|
2,360 |
20.95%
|
20.95%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Teilzeit berufstätig
en
|
661 |
5.87%
|
5.87%
|
| 3 | Valid |
In Pension/ Rente
en
|
762 |
6.76%
|
6.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Schüler/Student/ in Ausbildung
en
|
428 |
3.80%
|
3.80%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Arbeitslos oder arbeitssuchend
en
|
180 |
1.60%
|
1.60%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Hausmann/Hausfrau
en
|
172 |
1.53%
|
1.53%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Elternzeit
en
|
142 |
1.26%
|
1.26%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Arbeitsunfähig
en
|
78 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Anderes
en
|
41 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
17 |
0.15%
|
0.15%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 9 |