This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_int13

Label
Partial samples en
Teilstichproben de
Teilstichprobe en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_int13' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Mobile en
Mobil de
1,351
18.69%
 
18.68%
 
2 Valid
Landline West en
Festnetz West de
3,068
42.44%
 
42.42%
 
3 Valid
Landline East en
Festnetz Ost de
2,810
38.87%
 
38.86%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
. Missing 3
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7229 3 1 3 2.2 0.73 0.53 -0.33 -1.08

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Mobile en
    Mobil de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Landline West en
    Festnetz West de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Landline East en
    Festnetz Ost de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:15.2004910Z