Variable Description
Name
pm1_rel07_x
Label
Muslim [assignment for questionnaire course]
en
Muslimisch [Zuordnung für Fragebogenverlauf]
de
Muslim
en-US
Question
And would you describe yourself as Muslim?
enUnd würden Sie sich selbst als muslimisch bezeichnen?
deAnd would you describe yourself as Muslim?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_rel07_x' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Muslim
en
Muslim
de
|
150 |
2.07%
|
2.07%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Non-Muslim
en
Nicht-Muslim
de
|
7,082 |
97.93%
|
97.93%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
pm1_rel07_x |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of pm1_rel07_x | Question | pm1_rel07_x | v1 | And would you describe yourself as Muslim? |
