This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

g2_5

Label
liking: Muslims en
Mögen: Muslime de

Summary Statistics for 'g2_5' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
With pleasure en
Sehr gerne de
3,611
40.82%
 
38.86%
 
2 Valid
Rather with pleasure en
Eher gerne de
1,818
20.55%
 
19.57%
 
3 Valid
Neither nor en
Weder noch de
1,457
16.47%
 
15.68%
 
4 Valid
Rather not with pleasure en
Eher nicht gerne de
480
5.43%
 
5.17%
 
5 Valid
Not at all with pleasure en
Überhaupt nicht gerne de
584
6.60%
 
6.28%
 
6 Valid
I don't know en
Weiß nicht de
897
10.14%
 
9.65%
 
. Missing 444
4.78%
 
.u Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 8847 445 1 6 2.47 1.67 2.79 0.95 -0.33

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g2_en en
codes-16.png g2 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    With pleasure en
    Sehr gerne de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather with pleasure en
    Eher gerne de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neither nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Rather not with pleasure en
    Eher nicht gerne de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not at all with pleasure en
    Überhaupt nicht gerne de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    I don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:29.4733060Z